Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 1
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw Qualification   12:00    Result
Women's Heptathlon 100 Metres Hurdles   12:04    Result
Men's 100m Round 1   12:22    Result
Women's Heptathlon High Jump   13:15    Result
Men's 400m Round 1   13:26    Result
Men's Discus Throw Qualification   14:05    Result
Women's 100m Round 1   14:23    Result
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put   18:30    Result
Men's 100m Round 2   18:35    Result
Women's Hammer Throw Final   19:10    Result
Men's 400m Round 2   19:12    Result
Women's 400m Round 1   19:45    Result
Men's 10000m Final   20:35    Result
Women's Heptathlon 200 Metres   21:18    Result
  Badminton
Mixed Team Group   12:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Featherweight (Up to 57kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs) Preliminaries       In Progress
Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs) Preliminaries       In Progress
  Diving
Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary   12:30    Result
Women's 10m Highboard Preliminary   13:44    Result
Men's 3m Springboard Final   19:40    Result
Women's 10m Highboard Final   21:12    Result
  Gymnastics
Men's Team All-Round Final   16:00    Result
  Hockey
 Hockey Pool   11:00    Result
Pool 1
Pool 2
  Lawn Bowls
 Pairs Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Pairs Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Singles Blind Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Triples Physically Disabled Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Fours Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Fours Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Netball
 Netball Pool   15:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Squash
Men's Singles Round of 64   10:00    Result
  Synchronised Swimming
Women's Solo Free Routine   16:30    Result
Women's Solo Technical Routine   9:30    Result
  Table tennis
Women's Team Group   10:00    Result
Men's Team Group   13:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice