Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 2
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Athletics
Men's Decathlon 100 Metres   10:30    Result
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump   10:35    Result
Women's Shot Put Qualification   10:45    Result
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal   10:54    Result
Men's 800m Round 1   11:10    Result
Women's 400m Round 2   11:42    Result
Men's Decathlon Long Jump   11:50    Result
Women's 800m Round 1   12:17    Result
Men's Decathlon Shot Put   13:20    Result
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw   18:00    Result
Men's Decathlon High Jump   18:05    Result
Women's 100m Semifinal   18:45    Result
Men's 100m Semifinal   19:05    Result
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final   19:29    Result
Women's 400m Semifinal   19:44    Result
Men's Discus Throw Final   20:00    Result
Men's 400m Semifinal   20:04    Result
Women's 100m Final   20:25    Result
Men's 100m Final   20:35    Result
Women's Heptathlon 800 Metres   20:59    Result
Men's Decathlon 400 Metres   21:13    Result
  Badminton
Mixed Team Group   12:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs) Preliminaries       Result
Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs) Preliminaries       In Progress
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Preliminaries   13:00    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Road
Men's Time Trial Final   12:15    Result
Women's Time Trial Final   9:30    Result
  Diving
Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary   12:30    Result
Men's 10m Highboard Preliminary   13:52    Result
Women's 3m Springboard Final   19:30    Result
Men's 10m Highboard Final   20:50    Result
  Gymnastics
Women's Team All-Round Final   14:00    Result
  Hockey
 Hockey Pool   17:30    Result
Pool 1
 Hockey Pool   9:00    Result
Pool 3
Pool 4
  Lawn Bowls
 Singles Blind Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Fours Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Pairs Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Fours Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Pairs Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Netball
 Netball Pool   13:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Shooting
Open Full Bore Rifle - Pairs Qualification   10:00    Result
Men's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Qualification   11:30    Result
Men's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
Men's Trap - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
Women's Trap - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
  Squash
Women's Singles Round of 32   10:00    Result
Men's Singles Plate Round of 32   11:00    Result
Men's Singles Round of 32   13:30    Result
  Synchronised Swimming
Women's Duets Free Routine   16:30    Result
Women's Duets Technical Routine   9:30    Result
  Table tennis
Men's Team Group   10:00    Result
Women's Team Group   19:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice