Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 3
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Athletics
Men's Decathlon 110 Metres Hurdles   10:00    Result
Women's Pole Vault Qualification   10:05    Result
Women's Long Jump Qualification   10:15    Result
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw   11:00    Result
Men's High Jump Qualification   11:20    Result
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal   11:30    Result
Men's 200m Round 1   11:55    Result
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault   13:15    Result
Women's 20km Walk Final   15:00    Result
Men's 20km Walk Final   15:20    Result
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw   18:15    Result
Women's 800m Semifinal   18:20    Result
Women's Shot Put Final   18:25    Result
Men's 800m Semifinal   18:45    Result
Women's 200m Round 1   19:00    Result
Women's 400m Hurdles Final   19:35    Result
Men's Triple Jump Final   19:43    Result
Men's 200m Round 2   19:48    Result
Men's Hammer Throw Final   20:00    Result
Women's 5000m Final   20:25    Result
Women's 400m Final   20:50    Result
Men's 400m Final   21:00    Result
Men's Decathlon 1500 Metres   21:10    Result
Women's Marathon Final   8:00    Result
Men's Marathon Final   8:50    Result
  Badminton
Mixed Team Group   12:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs) Preliminaries   13:00    Result
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Preliminaries   13:00    Result
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Preliminaries   13:00    Result
Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs) Preliminaries   13:00    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Track
Women's 500m Time Trial Final   18:00    Result
Men's 1000m Time Trial Final   18:37    Result
  Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Round Final   13:00    Result
Women's Individual All-Round Final   18:30    Result
  Hockey
 Hockey Pool   13:00    Result
Pool 3
Pool 4
 Hockey Pool   9:00    Result
Pool 2
  Lawn Bowls
 Triples Physically Disabled Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Pairs Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Fours Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Fours Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Netball
 Netball Pool   13:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol - Pairs Qualification   10:00    Result
Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Qualification   11:00    Result
Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Qualification   13:00    Result
Women's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
Men's Double Trap - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
Women's Double Trap - Pairs Qualification   9:00    Result
  Squash
Women's Singles Round of 16   12:45    Result
Men's Singles Plate Round of 16   13:00    Result
Men's Singles Round of 16   13:30    Result
  Table tennis
Men's Team Group   10:00    Result
Women's Team Group   10:00    Result
Women's Team Quarterfinal   13:00    Result
Men's Team Classification 9th/16th Quarterfinal   19:00    Result
Men's Team Quarterfinal   19:00    Result
Men's Team Classification 17th/20th Semifinal   19:00    Result
Women's Team Classification 9th/16th Quarterfinal   19:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice