Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 5
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Athletics
Men's 50km Walk Final   10:00    Result
Men's Long Jump Qualification   10:36    Result
Men's EAD 100m – B1/B2  Round 1   10:45    Result
Men's Shot Put Qualification   11:05    Result
Men's 4x100m Semifinal   11:37    Result
Women's EAD 800m – Wheelchair  Semifinal   12:05    Result
Men's Pole Vault Final   18:15    Result
Women's 1500m Semifinal   18:20    Result
Men's 1500m Semifinal   18:45    Result
Women's Discus Throw Final   18:52    Result
Women's High Jump Final   19:05    Result
Men's EAD 100m – B1/B2  Semifinal   19:15    Result
Men's Long Jump Final   19:22    Result
Women's 4x400m Semifinal   19:38    Result
Men's 110m Hurdles Final   20:00    Result
Men's 4x400m Semifinal   20:10    Result
Women's 10000m Final   20:40    Result
  Badminton
Mixed Team Final   19:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Quarterfinal   13:00    Result
Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs) Quarterfinal   13:00    Result
Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs) Quarterfinal   13:00    Result
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Quarterfinal   18:30    Result
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Quarterfinal   18:30    Result
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Quarterfinal   18:30    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Track
Men's Sprint Qualification   11:00    Result
Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualification   11:43    Result
Men's Sprint Round 1   13:13    Result
Men's Sprint Round 1 Repechage    14:25    Result
Men's Sprint Round 2   18:00    Result
Men's Sprint Round 2 Repechage   18:51    Result
Men's Sprint Eighth Final   19:32    Result
Men's Sprint Eighth Final Repechage   20:13    Result
Women's Points Race Final   20:30    Result
  Hockey
 Hockey Pool   16:00    Result
Pool 3
Pool 4
  Judo
Men's Up to 60kgs Preliminary Round 1   14:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Quarterfinal   14:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Repechage 1   14:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Repechage 2   14:00    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Preliminary Round 1   14:45    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Quarterfinal   14:45    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Repechage 1   14:45    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Repechage 2   14:45    Result
Women's Up to 48kgs Elimination Pool   15:30    Result
Women's Up to 52kgs Quarterfinal   16:30    Result
Women's Up to 52kgs Repechage 1   16:30    Result
Women's Up to 48kgs Semifinal   19:00    Result
Women's Up to 48kgs Final   19:00    Result
Women's Up to 52kgs Semifinal   19:00    Result
Women's Up to 52kgs Bronze Final   19:00    Result
Women's Up to 52kgs Final   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Semifinal   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Bronze Final   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Final   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Semifinal   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Bronze Final   19:00    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Final   19:00    Result
  Lawn Bowls
Women's Fours Final   12:30    Result
 Singles Group   12:30    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Singles Blind Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Triples Physically Disabled Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
 Pairs Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
 Singles Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Netball
 Netball Pool   15:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Shooting
Open Full Bore Rifle - Singles Final   10:00    Result
Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Qualification   10:30    Result
Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Pairs Qualification   12:00    Result
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs Qualification   12:45    Result
Women's Trap - Singles Final   14:00    Result
Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Pairs Qualification   8:30    Result
Men's Trap - Singles Qualification   9:00    Result
Women's Trap - Singles Qualification   9:00    Result
  Squash
Women's Singles Semifinal Plate   12:00    Result
Men's Singles Semifinal Plate   12:45    Result
Women's Singles Semifinal   14:00    Result
Men's Singles Semifinal   14:45    Result
  Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle Heat   10:00    Result
Men's 50m Backstroke Heat   10:14    Result
Women's 50m Butterfly Heat   10:26    Result
Men's 400m Freestyle Heat   10:36    Result
Women's 200m Individual Medley Heat   10:56    Result
Men's 200m Butterfly Heat   11:11    Result
Women's 50m Breaststroke Heat   11:24    Result
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Heat   11:33    Result
Women's 200m Freestyle Final   19:00    Result
Men's 50m Backstroke Semifinals   19:07    Result
Women's 50m Butterfly Semifinals   19:26    Result
Men's 400m Freestyle Final   19:38    Result
Women's 200m Individual Medley Final   19:48    Result
Men's 200m Butterfly Final   20:03    Result
Women's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals   20:17    Result
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Final   20:36    Result
  Table tennis
Men's Doubles Round of 64   10:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Round of 64   10:00    Result
Women's Team Final   14:00    Result
Men's Team Final   18:00    Result
  Weightlifting
Men's Up to 56kgs Final   10:00    Result
Women's Up to 48kgs Final   15:00    Result
Men's Up to 62kgs Final   18:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice