Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 7
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Badminton
Men's Doubles Round of 32   10:00    Result
Women's Doubles Round of 32   10:00    Result
Men's Doubles Round of 16   14:00    Result
Women's Doubles Round of 16   14:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Round of 16   19:00    Result
Men's Singles Round of 16   19:00    Result
Women's Singles Round of 16   19:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Featherweight (Up to 57kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs) Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Light Flyweight (Up to 48kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
Men's Middleweight (Up to 75kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs) Semifinal   18:30    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Track
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualification   11:00    Result
Women's Sprint Semifinal   18:00    Result
Women's Sprint Minor Final 5 - 8th   18:34    Result
Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Gold Medal   18:53    Result
Women's Sprint Bronze Medal   19:20    Result
Women's Sprint Gold Medal   19:24    Result
Men's 20km Scratch Race Final   20:18    Result
  Hockey
Women's Hockey Classification 7th/8th   10:00    Result
Women's Hockey Classification 5th/6th   12:30    Result
Women's Hockey Semifinal   16:00    Result
  Judo
Men's Up to 100kgs Preliminary Round 1   12:00    Result
Men's Up to 100kgs Quarterfinal   12:00    Result
Men's Over 100kgs Elimination Pool   12:45    Entries
Women's Over 78kgs Elimination Pool   13:00    In Progress
Women's Up to 70kgs Preliminary Round 1   13:30    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Quarterfinal   13:30    Result
Men's Up to 100kgs Repechage 1   14:00    Result
Women's Up to 78kgs Quarterfinal   14:00    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Repechage 1   14:30    Entries
Men's Up to 100kgs Repechage 2   18:00    Result
Men's Up to 100kgs Semifinal   18:00    Result
Men's Up to 100kgs Bronze Final   18:00    Result
Men's Up to 100kgs Final   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Repechage 2   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Semifinal   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Bronze Final   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 70kgs Final   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 78kgs Repechage 1   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 78kgs Semifinal   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 78kgs Bronze Final   18:00    Result
Women's Up to 78kgs Final   18:00    Result
Men's Over 100kgs Semifinal   18:00    Result
Men's Over 100kgs Final   18:00    Result
  Lawn Bowls
Men's Triples Physically Disabled Final   9:00    Result
 Pairs Group   9:00    Result
Pool B
Women's Pairs Quarterfinal   9:00    Result
 Singles Group   9:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
  Shooting
Men's Double Trap - Singles Qualification   10:00    Result
Women's Double Trap - Singles Qualification   10:00    Result
Women's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Final   11:15    Result
Men's 50m Pistol - Singles Final   12:45    Result
Women's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Qualification   13:15    Result
Women's Double Trap - Singles Final   13:30    Result
Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Qualification   13:45    Result
Men's Double Trap - Singles Final   14:15    Result
Women's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Final   15:30    Result
Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Final   16:15    Result
Women's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Qualification   9:00    Result
Men's 50m Pistol - Singles Qualification   9:45    Result
  Squash
Men's Doubles Pools   10:00    Result
Women's Doubles Pools   12:30    Result
Mixed Doubles Pools   17:15    Result
  Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle Heat   10:00    Result
Men's 100m Freestyle Heat   10:27    Result
Women's 100m Butterfly Heat   10:47    Result
Men's 200m Backstroke Heat   11:00    Result
Women's 200m Breaststroke Heat   11:16    Result
Men's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability Heat   11:29    Result
Men's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability Heat Swim-Off   12:30    Result
Men's 200m Backstroke Final   19:00    Result
Women's 100m Freestyle Final   19:06    Result
Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals   19:18    Result
Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals   19:30    Result
Men's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability Final   19:37    Result
Women's 200m Breaststroke Final   19:42    Result
Men's 50m Butterfly Final   19:56    Result
Women's 100m Backstroke Final   20:08    Result
Men's 100m Breaststroke Final   20:20    Result
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Final   20:32    Result
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Final   20:52    Result
  Table tennis
Mixed Doubles Round of 32   10:00    Result
Women's EAD Singles - Open Wheelchair Group   11:00    Result
Men's Doubles Round of 32   11:30    Result
Women's Doubles Round of 32   12:30    Result
Men's Singles Round of 64   14:00    Result
Women's Doubles Round of 16   18:00    Result
Men's Doubles Round of 16   19:00    Result
  Weightlifting
Men's Up to 77kgs Final   10:00    Result
Women's Up to 63kgs Final   16:00    Result
Men's Up to 85kgs Final   19:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice