Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 8
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Badminton
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Men's Singles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Women's Singles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal   14:00    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Track
Men's Team Sprint Qualification   11:00    Result
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Semifinal   18:00    Result
Men's Team Sprint Semifinal   18:22    Result
Men's Points Race Final   18:36    Result
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Bronze Medal   19:41    Result
Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Gold Medal   19:46    Result
Men's Team Sprint Bronze Medal   20:32    Result
Men's Team Sprint Gold Medal   20:36    Result
  Hockey
Men's Hockey Classification 7th/8th   10:00    Result
Men's Hockey Classification 5th/6th   12:30    Result
Men's Hockey Semifinal   16:00    Result
  Lawn Bowls
Men's Pairs Quarterfinal   16:00    Result
 Singles Group   16:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
 Singles Group   16:00    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
  Netball
Women's Netball Classification 9th/10th   11:00    Result
Women's Netball Classification 7th/8th   13:00    Result
Women's Netball Classification 5th/6th   15:00    Result
Women's Netball Semifinal   18:30    Result
  Rugby7
 Rugby 7s Pool   18:20    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
  Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles Stage 2   10:00    Result
Open Full Bore Rifle - Singles Stage 3   10:00    Result
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles Final   12:30    Result
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Final   13:15    Result
Men's 25m Standard Pistol - Singles Final   13:45    Result
Women's Skeet - Singles Final   14:00    Result
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles Qualification   8:30    Result
Men's Skeet - Singles Qualification   9:00    Result
Women's Skeet - Singles Qualification   9:00    Result
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Qualification   9:45    Result
  Squash
Men's Doubles Pools   10:00    Result
Men's Doubles Round of 16   10:00    Result
Women's Doubles Pools   10:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Pools   15:00    Result
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal   16:00    Result
  Swimming
Men's 50m Breaststroke Heat   10:00    Result
Women's 50m Backstroke Heat   10:11    Result
Men's 100m Butterfly Heat   10:25    Result
Women's 100m Breaststroke Heat   10:45    Result
Women's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability Heat   10:59    Result
Men's 100m Backstroke Heat   11:16    Result
Women's 50m Freestyle Heat   11:32    Result
Men's 400m Individual Medley Heat   11:49    Result
Women's 100m Butterfly Final   19:00    Result
Men's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals   19:06    Result
Women's 50m Backstroke Semifinals   19:19    Result
Men's 100m Freestyle Final   19:25    Result
Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals   19:31    Result
Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals   19:46    Result
Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals   19:53    Result
Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals   19:59    Result
Women's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability Final   20:06    Result
Men's 400m Individual Medley Final   20:15    Result
Women's 800m Freestyle Final   20:33    Result
  Table tennis
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal   10:30    Result
Men's Singles Round of 32   11:00    Result
Women's Singles Round of 32   13:00    Result
Men's Doubles Semifinal   15:00    Result
Women's Doubles Semifinal   15:30    Result
Mixed Doubles Round of 16   16:30    Result
Women's EAD Singles - Open Wheelchair Group   17:30    Result
Men's Singles Round of 16   19:00    Result
Women's Singles Round of 16   19:00    Result
  Weightlifting
Men's Up to 94kgs Final   10:00    Result
Women's Up to 69kgs Final   15:00    Result
Men's Up to 105kgs Final   19:00    Result
  Wrestling
Men's Up to 84kgs Elimination Pool   11:00    In Progress
Men's Up to 66kgs Elimination Pool   11:45    Result
Men's Up to 55kgs Elimination Pool   12:00    Result
Men's Up to 120kgs Elimination Pool   12:30    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice