Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

You are in:  Results > Day 9
Schedule

All Sports on
 
  Badminton
Men's Doubles Semifinal   13:00    Result
Women's Doubles Semifinal   13:00    Result
Men's Singles Semifinal   13:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Semifinal   19:00    Result
Women's Singles Semifinal   19:00    Result
  Boxing
Men's Light Flyweight (Up to 48kgs) Final   14:00    Result
Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs) Final   14:15    Result
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Final   14:40    Result
Men's Featherweight (Up to 57kgs) Final   15:05    Result
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Final   15:30    Result
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Final   15:55    Result
Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs) Final   16:20    Result
Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs) Final   16:45    Result
Men's Middleweight (Up to 75kgs) Final   17:10    Result
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Final   17:35    Result
Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs) Final   18:00    Result
Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs) Final   18:25    Result
  Cycling - Cycling - Road
Men's Road Race Final   13:00    Result
Women's Road Race Final   9:00    Result
  Hockey
Women's Hockey Bronze Medal   13:00    Result
Women's Hockey Final   15:30    Result
  Lawn Bowls
Women's Singles Blind Final   12:30    Result
Women's Singles Quarterfinal   12:30    Result
Men's Pairs Semifinal   16:00    Result
Men's Singles Semifinal   16:00    Result
Women's Singles Semifinal   16:00    Result
Women's Pairs Semifinal   9:00    Result
Men's Singles Quarterfinal   9:00    Result
  Rugby7
 Rugby 7s Pool   14:20    Result
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Men's Rugby 7s Quarterfinal Bowl   19:00    Result
Men's Rugby 7s Quarterfinal Cup   20:20    Result
  Shooting
Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Singles Qualification   12:00    Result
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Qualification   12:00    Result
Men's Skeet - Singles Final   14:00    Result
Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Singles Final   15:30    Result
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Final   16:30    Result
Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Singles Final   8:30    Result
Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Final   9:45    Result
  Squash
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal   11:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal   11:00    Result
Women's Doubles Semifinal   14:00    Result
Men's Doubles Semifinal   15:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Semifinal   17:00    Result
  Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle Heat   10:00    Result
Women's 200m Backstroke Heat   10:22    Result
Men's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability Heat   10:39    Result
Men's 1500m Freestyle Heat   10:56    Result
Women's 400m Freestyle Heat   11:37    Result
Men's 200m Individual Medley Heat   11:54    Result
Men's 100m Butterfly Final   19:00    Result
Women's 50m Freestyle Final   19:04    Result
Men's 50m Breaststroke Final   19:16    Result
Women's 200m Backstroke Final   19:27    Result
Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals   19:41    Result
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final   19:53    Result
Men's 100m Backstroke Final   19:58    Result
Women's 400m Freestyle Final   20:10    Result
Men's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability Final   20:25    Result
Women's 50m Backstroke Final   20:40    Result
Men's 200m Individual Medley Final   20:52    Result
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Final   21:05    Result
  Table tennis
Men's Singles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Women's Singles Quarterfinal   10:00    Result
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal   11:30    Result
Women's EAD Singles - Open Wheelchair Quarterfinal   12:00    Result
Men's Doubles Final   14:00    Result
Women's Doubles Final   15:15    Result
Women's EAD Singles - Open Wheelchair Semifinal   16:30    Result
Women's Singles Semifinal   18:00    Result
Men's Singles Semifinal   20:00    Result
  Weightlifting
Men's Over 105kgs Final   11:00    Result
Women's Up to 75kgs Final   15:00    Result
Women's Over 75kgs Final   15:00    Result
Men's EAD Powerlifting - Open Bench Press Final   19:00    Result
  Wrestling
Men's Up to 66kgs Qualification Round   11:00    Result
Men's Up to 74kgs Elimination Pool   11:00    Result
Men's Up to 60kgs Elimination Pool   11:10    Result
Men's Up to 96kgs Elimination Pool   11:40    Result
Men's Up to 84kgs Semifinal   12:00    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Semifinal   13:10    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Bronze Final   19:40    Result
Men's Up to 66kgs Final   19:40    Result
Men's Up to 55kgs Bronze Final   20:00    Result
Men's Up to 55kgs Final   20:00    Result
Men's Up to 84kgs Bronze Final   20:20    Result
Men's Up to 84kgs Final   20:20    Result
Men's Up to 120kgs Bronze Final   21:00    Result
Men's Up to 120kgs Final   21:00    Result
Check the session times on your tickets carefully
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice