Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Or
Select a Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Medals
  Medals awarded to Australia
25 Jul 2002
Diving - Women's 1m Springboard  (25 Jul 2002 - 16:35)
Gold LASHKO Irina
 Australia (AUS)
Diving - Men's 1m Springboard  (25 Jul 2002 - 17:10)
Bronze BARNETT Steven
 Australia (AUS)
26 Jul 2002
Gymnastics - Men's Team All-Round  (26 Jul 2002 - 16:00)
Bronze ISTRIA Damian
NG Justin
RIZZO Philippe
SMITH Dane
MAMIN Pavel
 Australia (AUS)
Synchronised Swimming - Women's Solo  (26 Jul 2002 - 16:30)
Bronze YOUNG Naomi
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's Hammer Throw  (26 Jul 2002 - 19:10)
Silver EAGLES Bronwyn
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze di MARCO Karyne
 Australia (AUS)
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard  (26 Jul 2002 - 19:40)
Bronze NEWBERY Robert
 Australia (AUS)
Diving - Women's 10m Highboard  (26 Jul 2002 - 21:12)
Gold TOURKY Loudy
 Australia (AUS)
27 Jul 2002
Cycling - Road - Men's Time Trial  (27 Jul 2002 - 12:15)
Gold EVANS Cadel
 Australia (AUS)
Silver ROGERS Michael
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze O'NEILL Nathan
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Team All-Round  (27 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Gold DUNN Jacqui
MOORHOUSE Stephanie
SLATER Allana
CROAK Alexandra
LAUREN Sarah
 Australia (AUS)
Synchronised Swimming - Women's Duets  (27 Jul 2002 - 16:30)
Bronze RUDDER Ashleigh
YOUNG Naomi
 Australia (AUS)
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard  (27 Jul 2002 - 19:30)
Gold LASHKO Irina
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's Heptathlon  (27 Jul 2002 - 20:59)
Gold JAMIESON Jane
 Australia (AUS)
Silver WHEELER Kylie
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's Trap - Pairs  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Gold DIAMOND Michael
VELLA Adam
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's Trap - Pairs  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Gold JENKINS Nessa
REEVES Diane
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Road - Women's Time Trial  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:30)
Silver MILLWARD Anna
 Australia (AUS)
28 Jul 2002
Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Silver MOORE David
QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze FORDER Annemarie
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Round  (28 Jul 2002 - 13:00)
Silver RIZZO Philippe
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's 20km Walk  (28 Jul 2002 - 15:00)
Gold SAVILLE Jane
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's 20km Walk  (28 Jul 2002 - 15:20)
Gold DEAKES Nathan
 Australia (AUS)
Silver ADAMS Luke
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Women's 500m Time Trial  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Gold MEARES Kerrie
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Round  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:30)
Bronze SLATER Allana
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's 400m Hurdles  (28 Jul 2002 - 19:35)
Gold PITTMAN Jana
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's Decathlon  (28 Jul 2002 - 21:10)
Silver McEWEN Matt
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's Marathon  (28 Jul 2002 - 8:00)
Gold McCANN Kerryn
 Australia (AUS)
Silver STANTON Krishna
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze GALLAGHER Jackie
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's Marathon  (28 Jul 2002 - 8:50)
Bronze LETHERBY Andrew
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's Double Trap - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Silver DIAMOND Michael
MARK Russell
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's Double Trap - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Bronze TRINDALL Suzie
BALOGH Suzanne
 Australia (AUS)
29 Jul 2002
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Women's Cross-Country  (29 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Bronze GRIGSON Mary
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 10:30)
Silver McCREADY Susan
SMITH Susannah
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Men's Floor  (29 Jul 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze RIZZO Philippe
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 11:32)
Gold SLATER Allana
 Australia (AUS)
Silver CROAK Alexandra
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Men's Pommel Horse  (29 Jul 2002 - 12:00)
Gold RIZZO Philippe
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars  (29 Jul 2002 - 12:24)
Silver SLATER Allana
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 25m Standard Pistol - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 12:30)
Silver ADAMS Philip
QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's Pole Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:27)
Gold GRIGORIEVA Tatiana
 Australia (AUS)
Silver HOWE Kym
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze ISWORTH Bridgid
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:32)
Silver SLATER Allana
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze DUNN Jacqui
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's Javelin Throw  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:35)
Silver McINTOSH Cecilia
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:02)
Gold RIZZO Philippe
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Women's Floor  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:22)
Gold LAUREN Sarah
 Australia (AUS)
Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:52)
Gold RIZZO Philippe
 Australia (AUS)
Silver ISTRIA Damian
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's 200m  (29 Jul 2002 - 20:04)
Bronze HEWITT Lauren
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's 800m  (29 Jul 2002 - 20:24)
Bronze McCARTHY Kris
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 8:30)
Bronze FAVELL Bruce
QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's Skeet - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Silver BARTON George
CUNNINGHAM David
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's Skeet - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Gold OGILVIE Lauryn
RAHMAN Natalia
 Australia (AUS)
30 Jul 2002
Athletics - Men's 50km Walk  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Gold DEAKES Nathan
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:00)
Gold RYAN Linda
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:45)
Gold LOWNDES Timothy
WIELAND Samuel
 Australia (AUS)
Table tennis - Women's Team  (30 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Silver 
LAY Jian Fang
MIAO Miao
 Australia (AUS)
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 62kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Gold  - Overall SARKISIAN Yourik
 Australia (AUS)
Gold  - Clean and Jerk SARKISIAN Yourik
 Australia (AUS)
Gold  - Snatch SARKISIAN Yourik
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault  (30 Jul 2002 - 18:15)
Silver BURGESS Paul
 Australia (AUS)
Judo - Women's Up to 52kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze RAGUZ Angela
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze GRAHAM Elka
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 400m Freestyle  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:38)
Gold THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Silver HACKETT Grant
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:48)
Silver REILLY Jennifer
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:03)
Gold NORRIS Justin
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Women's Points Race  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:30)
Gold BATES Katherine
 Australia (AUS)
Silver GILMORE Rochelle
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:36)
Gold CALLUS Ashley
PEARSON Todd
HACKETT Grant
THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's 10000m  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:40)
Bronze POWER Susie
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 8:30)
Silver MOORE David
QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
31 Jul 2002
Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle - Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 11:45)
Bronze LOWNDES Timothy
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's Trap - Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Gold DIAMOND Michael
 Australia (AUS)
Silver VELLA Adam
 Australia (AUS)
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 53kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 15:00)
Silver  - Overall BARKER Natasha
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk BARKER Natasha
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Snatch BARKER Natasha
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Overall LEE Seen
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Clean and Jerk LEE Seen
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Snatch LEE Seen
 Australia (AUS)
Judo - Women's Up to 57kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Gold PEKLI Maria
 Australia (AUS)
Squash - Women's Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Gold FITZ-GERALD Sarah
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze GRINHAM Rachael
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's EAD 800m – Wheelchair   (31 Jul 2002 - 18:47)
Silver SAUVAGE Louise
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze STANKOVIC Eliza Jane
 Australia (AUS)
Squash - Men's Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze BOSWELL Stewart
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze PALMER David
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 50m Butterfly  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Gold THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Silver IRVING Nicole
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 50m Backstroke  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:06)
Gold WELSH Matt
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's Shot Put  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:12)
Gold ANLEZARK Justin
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 50m Breaststroke  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:19)
Bronze WHITE Tarnee
 Australia (AUS)
Judo - Men's Up to 73kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:30)
Gold HILL Tom
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's 4x100m  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:50)
Bronze BAXTER David
JOHNSON Patrick
di BELLA Paul
WILLIAMS Tim
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Men's 1500m  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:10)
Bronze ABDI Youcef
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's Sprint  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:22)
Gold BAYLEY Ryan
 Australia (AUS)
Silver EADIE Sean
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze DAJKA Jobie
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 200m Freestyle  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:31)
Gold THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Silver HACKETT Grant
 Australia (AUS)
Athletics - Women's 4x400m  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:33)
Gold FREEMAN Cathy
HEWITT Lauren
LEWIS Tamsyn
PITTMAN Jana
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit  (31 Jul 2002 - 21:00)
Gold McGEE Brad
 Australia (AUS)
01 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 77kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 10:00)
Gold  - Snatch BROWN Damian
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Snatch BLYTHMAN Craig
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's Double Trap - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 14:15)
Silver MARK Russell
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Gold YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze FORDER Annemarie
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 16:15)
Gold LOWNDES Timothy
 Australia (AUS)
Judo - Men's Up to 100kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze KELLY Martin
 Australia (AUS)
Judo - Men's Over 100kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze RUSITOVIC Daniel
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:53)
Gold BROWN Graeme
DAWSON Peter
RENSHAW Mark
ROBERTS Luke
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:06)
Gold HENRY Jodie
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Women's Sprint  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:24)
Gold MEARES Kerrie
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze MEARES Anna
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:37)
Gold AUSTIN Ben
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 200m Breaststroke  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:42)
Gold JONES Leisel
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze WAITE Kelli
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 50m Butterfly  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:56)
Gold HUEGILL Geoff
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 100m Backstroke  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:08)
Silver CALUB Dyana
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze ROONEY Giaan
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's 20km Scratch Race  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:18)
Gold BROWN Graeme
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:32)
Silver CREEDY Rebecca
GRAHAM Elka
ROONEY Giaan
THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:52)
Gold DUNNE Leon
HACKETT Grant
THORPE Ian
CRAM Jason
 Australia (AUS)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Triples Physically Disabled  (1 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Bronze KEARINS Phillip
READ Neville
REYNOLDS James
 Australia (AUS)
02 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 94kgs  (2 Aug 2002 - 10:00)
Gold  - Overall KARAPETYN Alex
 Australia (AUS)
Gold  - Clean and Jerk KARAPETYN Alex
 Australia (AUS)
Gold  - Snatch KARAPETYN Alex
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles  (2 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Silver QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's Skeet - Singles  (2 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Gold OGILVIE Lauryn
 Australia (AUS)
Silver RAHMAN Natalia
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's Points Race  (2 Aug 2002 - 18:36)
Silver RENSHAW Mark
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 100m Butterfly  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Gold THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 100m Freestyle  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:25)
Gold THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Silver CALLUS Ashley
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:46)
Silver BATES Katherine
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze WRIGHT Alison
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:15)
Gold NORRIS Justin
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 800m Freestyle  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:33)
Silver PASCOE Amanda
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Track - Men's Team Sprint  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:36)
Gold DAJKA Jobie
EADIE Sean
BAYLEY Ryan
 Australia (AUS)
03 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Over 105kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk HOCKING Corran
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Overall HOCKING Corran
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Snatch RAE Chris
 Australia (AUS)
Cycling - Road - Men's Road Race  (3 Aug 2002 - 13:00)
Gold O'GRADY Stuart
 Australia (AUS)
Silver EVANS Cadel
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze COOKE Baden
 Australia (AUS)
Boxing - Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:40)
Gold KANE Justin
 Australia (AUS)
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 75kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:00)
Silver  - Overall LOVELY Deborah
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk LOVELY Deborah
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Snatch LOVELY Deborah
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Overall WILLIAMS Saree
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze  - Snatch WILLIAMS Saree
 Australia (AUS)
Weightlifting - Women's Over 75kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:00)
Gold  - Snatch PILEGGI Caroline
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Overall PILEGGI Caroline
 Australia (AUS)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk PILEGGI Caroline
 Australia (AUS)
Table tennis - Women's Doubles  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:15)
Bronze LAY Jian Fang
MIAO Miao
 Australia (AUS)
Hockey - Women's Hockey  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Bronze BAKURSKI Carmel
BANNING Jo
BONNER Nina
COLE Tammy
DOBSON Louise
HUDSON Nikki
IMISON Rachel
NETZLER Bianca
POWELL Katrina
SKIRVING Angie
SMITH Karen
SMITH Ngaire
TWITT Melanie
MORRISON Brooke
TOWERS Julie
LANGHAM PRITCHARD Bianca
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Gold YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
 Australia (AUS)
Silver RYAN Linda
 Australia (AUS)
Boxing - Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 16:20)
Gold GEALE Daniel
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 16:30)
Silver LOWNDES Timothy
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze WIELAND Samuel
 Australia (AUS)
Boxing - Men's Middleweight (Up to 75kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 17:10)
Gold MILLER Paul
 Australia (AUS)
Boxing - Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 17:35)
Bronze MCEACHRAN Ben
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Gold HUEGILL Geoff
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze PINE Adam
 Australia (AUS)
Weightlifting - Men's EAD Powerlifting - Open Bench Press  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Silver  - Overall NICHOLSON Richard
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:04)
Silver HENRY Jodie
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:53)
Gold JONES Leisel
 Australia (AUS)
Silver HANSON Brooke
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 100m Backstroke  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:58)
Gold WELSH Matt
 Australia (AUS)
Silver THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:10)
Silver GRAHAM Elka
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:25)
Gold AUSTIN Ben
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:40)
Gold CALUB Dyana
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 200m Individual Medley  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:52)
Gold NORRIS Justin
 Australia (AUS)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 120kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 21:00)
Bronze ABDULLAH Mushtaq Rasem
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 21:05)
Gold HENRY Jodie
MILLS Alice
RYAN Sarah
THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 8:30)
Silver QUICK Bruce
 Australia (AUS)
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 9:45)
Gold FRAZER Kim
 Australia (AUS)
04 Aug 2002
Squash - Mixed Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze COOPER Robyn
KNEIPP Joe
 Australia (AUS)
Triathlon - Men's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Silver STEWART Miles
 Australia (AUS)
Table tennis - Women's EAD Singles - Open Wheelchair  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:30)
Bronze BOYD Joy
 Australia (AUS)
Squash - Men's Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Silver BOSWELL Stewart
RICKETTS Anthony
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze PALMER David
PRICE Paul
 Australia (AUS)
Table tennis - Mixed Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Silver CLARKE Brett
LAY Jian Fang
 Australia (AUS)
Netball - Women's Netball  (4 Aug 2002 - 13:00)
Gold BROADBENT Alison
DELANEY Jacqui
ELLIS Liz
HARBY-WILLIAMS Kathryn
HODGE Alex
ILITCH Janine
McMAHON Sharelle
RICHARDSON Nicole
SANDERS Rebecca
SOUTHBY Eloise
SQUIRE Peta
COX Catherine
 Australia (AUS)
Squash - Women's Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Bronze GRINHAM Natalie
GRINHAM Rachael
 Australia (AUS)
Hockey - Men's Hockey  (4 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Gold DWYER Jamie
GEORGE Bevan
HICKMAN Mark
HOPKINS Aaron
WELLS Matthew
BUTLER Dean
de YOUNG Liam
ELDER Troy
GAUDOIN Paul
LAMBERT Stephen
LIVERMORE Brent
McCANN Michael
SMITH Matt
TAYLOR Ben
VICTORY Craig
WEBSTER Scott
 Australia (AUS)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 74kgs  (4 Aug 2002 - 16:35)
Bronze OZOLINE Rein
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle  (4 Aug 2002 - 17:30)
Silver HAWKE Brett
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly  (4 Aug 2002 - 17:35)
Gold THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke  (4 Aug 2002 - 17:50)
Gold PIPER Jim
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley  (4 Aug 2002 - 18:05)
Gold REILLY Jennifer
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze ABBOTT Jessica
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 1500m Freestyle  (4 Aug 2002 - 18:23)
Gold HACKETT Grant
 Australia (AUS)
Bronze STEVENS Craig
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley  (4 Aug 2002 - 18:51)
Gold CALUB Dyana
HENRY Jodie
JONES Leisel
THOMAS Petria
 Australia (AUS)
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley  (4 Aug 2002 - 19:08)
Gold PIPER Jim
WELSH Matt
HUEGILL Geoff
THORPE Ian
 Australia (AUS)
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 8:00)
Bronze HACKETT Nicole
 Australia (AUS)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Silver MURPHY Karen
 Australia (AUS)
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice