Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Or
Select a Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Medals
  Medals awarded to Canada
25 Jul 2002
Diving - Women's 1m Springboard  (25 Jul 2002 - 16:35)
Silver HARTLEY Blythe
 Canada (CAN)
Diving - Men's 1m Springboard  (25 Jul 2002 - 17:10)
Gold DESPATIE Alexandre
 Canada (CAN)
26 Jul 2002
Gymnastics - Men's Team All-Round  (26 Jul 2002 - 16:00)
Silver GOLDING Grant
IKEDA Richard
SHEWFELT Kyle
KIKUCHI David Taro
JELTKOV Alexander
 Canada (CAN)
Synchronised Swimming - Women's Solo  (26 Jul 2002 - 16:30)
Gold CARVER-DIAS Claire
 Canada (CAN)
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard  (26 Jul 2002 - 19:40)
Gold DESPATIE Alexandre
 Canada (CAN)
Diving - Women's 10m Highboard  (26 Jul 2002 - 21:12)
Silver HEYMANS Emilie
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze HARTLEY Blythe
 Canada (CAN)
27 Jul 2002
Gymnastics - Women's Team All-Round  (27 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Bronze HICKS Danielle
PURNELL Heather
RICHARDSON Kate
STONE Kylie
MELOCHE Vanessa
 Canada (CAN)
Synchronised Swimming - Women's Duets  (27 Jul 2002 - 16:30)
Gold LETOURNEAU Fanny
RENIERE LAFRENIERE Anouk
CARVER-DIAS Claire
 Canada (CAN)
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard  (27 Jul 2002 - 19:30)
Silver HEYMANS Emilie
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Men's Discus Throw  (27 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Silver TUNKS Jason
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Men's 100m  (27 Jul 2002 - 20:35)
Bronze BROWNE Pierre
 Canada (CAN)
Diving - Men's 10m Highboard  (27 Jul 2002 - 20:50)
Bronze DESPATIE Alexandre
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's Trap - Pairs  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Bronze MEYER Cynthia
NATTRASS Susan
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Road - Women's Time Trial  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:30)
Gold HUGHES Clara
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze BESSETTE Lyne
 Canada (CAN)
28 Jul 2002
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 11:00)
Gold EAGLES Kim
HARE Dorothy
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Round  (28 Jul 2002 - 13:00)
Bronze JELTKOV Alexander
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Track - Women's 500m Time Trial  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze MUENZER Lori-Ann
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Round  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:30)
Gold RICHARDSON Kate
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Women's 400m Hurdles  (28 Jul 2002 - 19:35)
Bronze HAUGHTON Karlene
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Men's 400m  (28 Jul 2002 - 21:00)
Silver NIEMI Shane
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Silver BOWES Sharon
MECREDY Jacklyn
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's Double Trap - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Silver MEYER Cynthia
NATTRASS Susan
 Canada (CAN)
29 Jul 2002
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Women's Cross-Country  (29 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Gold REDDEN Chrissy
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs  (29 Jul 2002 - 10:30)
Bronze BOWES Sharon
JOHNSON Cari
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Men's Floor  (29 Jul 2002 - 11:00)
Gold SHEWFELT Kyle
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Women's Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 11:32)
Bronze MELOCHE Vanessa
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars  (29 Jul 2002 - 12:24)
Bronze MELOCHE Vanessa
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Men's Cross-Country  (29 Jul 2002 - 13:00)
Gold GREEN Roland
 Canada (CAN)
Silver McGRATH Seamus
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Men's Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Gold SHEWFELT Kyle
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Men's High Jump  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:05)
Gold BOSWELL Mark
 Canada (CAN)
Silver BOATENG Kwaku
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Women's Pole Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:27)
Bronze McCANN Stephanie
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:32)
Gold RICHARDSON Kate
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:02)
Silver KIKUCHI David Taro
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Women's Floor  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:22)
Bronze STONE Kylie
 Canada (CAN)
Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar  (29 Jul 2002 - 19:52)
Bronze JELTKOV Alexander
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Women's 800m  (29 Jul 2002 - 20:39)
Silver CUMMINS Diane
 Canada (CAN)
30 Jul 2002
Athletics - Men's 50km Walk  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Bronze BERRETT Tim
 Canada (CAN)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Fours  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:30)
Silver FITZPATRICK-WONG Shirley
NIVALA Anita
RANGER Melissa
WEIGAND Andrea
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's Trap - Singles  (30 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Gold MEYER Cynthia
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze NATTRASS Susan
 Canada (CAN)
Table tennis - Women's Team  (30 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Bronze 
 Canada (CAN)
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 48kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 15:00)
Silver  - Overall TURCOTTE Karine
 Canada (CAN)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk TURCOTTE Karine
 Canada (CAN)
Silver  - Snatch TURCOTTE Karine
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Women's Up to 48kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Gold LEPAGE Carolyne
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Men's Up to 60kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze SIMARD Daniel Guilliaume
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Women's High Jump  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:05)
Bronze FORRESTER Nicole
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:48)
Bronze LIMPERT Marianne
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Track - Women's Points Race  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:30)
Bronze HUGHES Clara
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:36)
Bronze HUTCHISON Craig
ROSE Matthew
SAY Rick
HAYDEN Brent
 Canada (CAN)
31 Jul 2002
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 58kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 15:00)
Gold  - Overall TURCOTTE Maryse
 Canada (CAN)
Gold  - Clean and Jerk TURCOTTE Maryse
 Canada (CAN)
Silver  - Snatch TURCOTTE Maryse
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Women's Up to 57kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze BAILLARGEON Luce
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Women's EAD 800m – Wheelchair   (31 Jul 2002 - 18:47)
Gold PETITCLERC Chantal
 Canada (CAN)
Squash - Men's Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Gold POWER Jonathon
 Canada (CAN)
Athletics - Men's Javelin Throw  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:08)
Silver RUSSELL Scott
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Men's Up to 73kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:30)
Bronze MARCEAU Jean-Francois
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:51)
Silver DIXON Stephanie
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze CAMPO Danielle
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 200m Freestyle  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:31)
Bronze SAY Rick
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Men's Up to 90kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 21:30)
Silver MORGAN Keith
 Canada (CAN)
01 Aug 2002
Shooting - Women's Double Trap - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 13:30)
Bronze MEYER Cynthia
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Silver HARE Dorothy
 Canada (CAN)
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 77kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 16:00)
Bronze  - Overall MCCARTHY Scott
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze  - Clean and Jerk MCCARTHY Scott
 Canada (CAN)
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 63kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 16:00)
Gold  - Snatch DORCELUS Pascale
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze  - Overall DORCELUS Pascale
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze  - Clean and Jerk GIRARD Christine
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Men's Up to 100kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Gold GILL Nicolas
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Women's Up to 70kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Silver ROBERGE Catherine
 Canada (CAN)
Judo - Women's Up to 78kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze MALONEY Jacynthe
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Track - Women's Sprint  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:24)
Silver MUENZER Lori-Ann
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:37)
Silver GAGNON Philippe
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze HUOT Benoit
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:20)
Silver KNABE Morgan
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:52)
Silver JOHNSTON Mark
MINTENKO Mike
SAY Rick
JOHNS Brian Lawrence
 Canada (CAN)
02 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 94kgs  (2 Aug 2002 - 10:00)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk GALIPEAU Julien
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze  - Overall GALIPEAU Julien
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles  (2 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Gold IGOROV Metodi
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's 100m Butterfly  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze BUTTON Jennifer
 Canada (CAN)
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 105kgs  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Silver  - Overall SANDOR Akos
 Canada (CAN)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk SANDOR Akos
 Canada (CAN)
Silver  - Snatch SANDOR Akos
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:06)
Silver DIXON Stephanie
 Canada (CAN)
Bronze COTE Kirby
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:15)
Silver JOHNS Brian Lawrence
 Canada (CAN)
03 Aug 2002
Lawn Bowls - Women's Singles Blind  (3 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze BERKELEY Vivian
 Canada (CAN)
Shooting - Men's Skeet - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Gold MILLER Clayton
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:15)
Bronze GAUTHIER Sebastien
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:40)
Silver KOONER Andrew Singh
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Featherweight (Up to 57kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:05)
Bronze GAUDET Benoit
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 16:45)
Gold PASCAL Jean Thenistor
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Middleweight (Up to 75kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 17:10)
Bronze WALCHUK Michael
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Gold DOUGLAS Jason
 Canada (CAN)
Boxing - Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 18:25)
Silver CADIEUX David
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Silver MINTENKO Mike
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 66kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:40)
Silver EWERS Graham Neal
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 55kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:00)
Silver JAPARIDZE Mikheil
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 84kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:20)
Gold UGOALAH Nicholas
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:40)
Silver CARROLL Jennifer
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 120kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 21:00)
Silver KIRSCHNER Eric Ronald
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 21:05)
Bronze DEGLAU Jessica
LIMPERT Marianne
NICHOLLS Laura
POMEROY Laura
 Canada (CAN)
Cycling - Road - Women's Road Race  (3 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Silver PALMER-KOMAR Susan
 Canada (CAN)
04 Aug 2002
Triathlon - Men's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Gold WHITFIELD Simon
 Canada (CAN)
Table tennis - Men's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 15:00)
Silver HUANG Johnny
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 60kgs  (4 Aug 2002 - 15:15)
Gold SISSAOURI Guivi
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 96kgs  (4 Aug 2002 - 15:55)
Gold SCHMEICHEL Dean
 Canada (CAN)
Wrestling - Men's Up to 74kgs  (4 Aug 2002 - 16:35)
Gold IGALI Daniel
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke  (4 Aug 2002 - 17:50)
Bronze BROWN Michael
 Canada (CAN)
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley  (4 Aug 2002 - 19:08)
Bronze JANES Riley
MINTENKO Mike
HAYDEN Brent
KNABE Morgan
 Canada (CAN)
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 8:00)
Gold MONTGOMERY Carol
 Canada (CAN)
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice