Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Or
Select a Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Medals
  Medals awarded to New Zealand
28 Jul 2002
Athletics - Women's Shot Put  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:25)
Silver ADAMS Valerie
 New Zealand (NZL)
Athletics - Men's Hammer Throw  (28 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Silver JENSEN Philip
 New Zealand (NZL)
Shooting - Women's Double Trap - Pairs  (28 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Gold BORRELL Teresa
STANTON Nadine
 New Zealand (NZL)
29 Jul 2002
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Women's Cross-Country  (29 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Silver PRYDE Susy
 New Zealand (NZL)
30 Jul 2002
Athletics - Men's 50km Walk  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Silver BARRETT Craig
 New Zealand (NZL)
Shooting - Open Full Bore Rifle - Singles  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:00)
Bronze COLLINGS Diane
 New Zealand (NZL)
Shooting - Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:00)
Bronze CORRIGAN Tania
LEES Jocelyn
 New Zealand (NZL)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Fours  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze JENSEN Wendy
LOMAS Anne
JORGENSEN Patsy
KHAN Jan
 New Zealand (NZL)
Table tennis - Women's Team  (30 Jul 2002 - 14:00)
Bronze 
 New Zealand (NZL)
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 62kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze  - Overall HUGHES Terry
 New Zealand (NZL)
Bronze  - Clean and Jerk HUGHES Terry
 New Zealand (NZL)
Athletics - Women's Discus Throw  (30 Jul 2002 - 18:52)
Gold FAUMUINA Beatrice
 New Zealand (NZL)
Badminton - Team  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze 
 New Zealand (NZL)
31 Jul 2002
Squash - Women's Singles  (31 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Silver OWENS Carol
 New Zealand (NZL)
Judo - Men's Up to 81kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Bronze SLYFIELD Tim
 New Zealand (NZL)
01 Aug 2002
Shooting - Women's Double Trap - Singles  (1 Aug 2002 - 13:30)
Silver STANTON Nadine
 New Zealand (NZL)
Cycling - Track - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:53)
Bronze ROULSTON Hayden
VERTONGEN Lee
RANDALL Matthew
HENDERSON Greg
 New Zealand (NZL)
02 Aug 2002
Cycling - Track - Men's Points Race  (2 Aug 2002 - 18:36)
Gold HENDERSON Greg
 New Zealand (NZL)
Cycling - Track - Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit  (2 Aug 2002 - 19:46)
Gold ULMER Sarah
 New Zealand (NZL)
03 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Over 105kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Gold  - Overall AVERY Nigel
 New Zealand (NZL)
Gold  - Clean and Jerk AVERY Nigel
 New Zealand (NZL)
Silver  - Snatch AVERY Nigel
 New Zealand (NZL)
Weightlifting - Women's Over 75kgs  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:00)
Silver  - Snatch BAKER Olivia
 New Zealand (NZL)
Bronze  - Overall BAKER Olivia
 New Zealand (NZL)
Bronze  - Clean and Jerk BAKER Olivia
 New Zealand (NZL)
Table tennis - Women's Doubles  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:15)
Silver LI Karen
LI Chunli
 New Zealand (NZL)
Shooting - Women's 25m Sport Pistol - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Bronze LEES Jocelyn
 New Zealand (NZL)
Boxing - Men's Welterweight (Up to 67kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 16:20)
Bronze CODLING Daniel
 New Zealand (NZL)
Boxing - Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze CAMERON Shane
 New Zealand (NZL)
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:04)
Bronze JEFFS Toni
 New Zealand (NZL)
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 9:45)
Bronze ETHERINGTON Juliet
 New Zealand (NZL)
04 Aug 2002
Badminton - Women's Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Silver GORDON Nicole
RUNESTEN PETERSEN Sara
 New Zealand (NZL)
Badminton - Mixed Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze RUNESTEN PETERSEN Sara
SHIRLEY Daniel
 New Zealand (NZL)
Squash - Mixed Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Gold RORANI Leilani
WILSON Glen
 New Zealand (NZL)
Triathlon - Men's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze CARTER Hamish
 New Zealand (NZL)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Pairs  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Gold EDWARDS Joanna
SIMS Sharon
 New Zealand (NZL)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze KERNAGHAN Mike
 New Zealand (NZL)
Table tennis - Mixed Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze JACKSON Peter
LI Chunli
 New Zealand (NZL)
Netball - Women's Netball  (4 Aug 2002 - 13:00)
Silver CLARKE Sheryl
COFFIN Jenny-May
COLLING Belinda
DAVU Vilimaina
LOFFHAGEN Donna
NICOL Lesley
ROWBERRY Anna
SEYMOUR Julie
VAGANA Linda
van DYK Irene
VERONESE Anna
WIPIITI Daneka
 New Zealand (NZL)
Table tennis - Women's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 13:30)
Gold LI Chunli
 New Zealand (NZL)
Squash - Women's Doubles  (4 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Gold OWENS Carol
RORANI Leilani
 New Zealand (NZL)
Rugby7 - Men's Rugby 7s  (4 Aug 2002 - 14:35)
Gold FLEMING Brad
VALENCE Amasio
De GOLDI Craig
NEWBY Craig
TUITIVAKE Anthony
MASOE Chris
MULIAINA Mils
RUSH Eric
RANDLE Roger
REIHANA Bruce
 New Zealand (NZL)
Hockey - Men's Hockey  (4 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Silver ARCHIBALD Ryan
BEVIN Michael
BURROWS Phillip
COUZINS Dean
HARI Bevan
HOPPING Blair
KOSOOF David
PARAG Umesh
SHAW Hayden
STAFFORD Peter
TOWNS Simon
WOOLFORD Paul
SMITH Darren
McINDOE Wayne
PATEL Mitesh
GOSLING Dion
 New Zealand (NZL)
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley  (4 Aug 2002 - 18:05)
Silver van WELIE Elizabeth
 New Zealand (NZL)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Bronze CASTLE Marlene
 New Zealand (NZL)
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice