Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Or
Select a Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Medals
  Medals awarded to Scotland
28 Jul 2002
Cycling - Track - Men's 1000m Time Trial  (28 Jul 2002 - 18:37)
Gold HOY Chris
 Scotland (SCO)
Athletics - Women's 400m  (28 Jul 2002 - 20:50)
Silver McCONNELL Lee
 Scotland (SCO)
Athletics - Men's Decathlon  (28 Jul 2002 - 21:10)
Bronze QUARRY Jamie
 Scotland (SCO)
29 Jul 2002
Gymnastics - Men's Rings  (29 Jul 2002 - 12:52)
Gold FREW Steve
 Scotland (SCO)
Gymnastics - Men's Vault  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze COLLIE Baz
 Scotland (SCO)
30 Jul 2002
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:30)
Silver SHARP Sheena
JACKSON Susan
 Scotland (SCO)
Badminton - Team  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze 
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Women's Up to 48kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze ROBERTSON Fiona
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Women's Up to 52kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze CUSACK Karen
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Men's Up to 66kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Silver SOMERVILLE David Taylor
 Scotland (SCO)
Swimming - Men's 400m Freestyle  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:38)
Bronze SMITH Graeme
 Scotland (SCO)
31 Jul 2002
Judo - Women's Up to 57kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 18:00)
Silver BRIEN Jenni
 Scotland (SCO)
Swimming - Women's 50m Butterfly  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze SHEPPARD Alison
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Men's Up to 73kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:30)
Bronze Mc GRORTY Lee
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Men's Up to 81kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Gold RANDALL Graeme
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Women's Up to 63kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 21:00)
Silver CLARK Sarah
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Men's Up to 90kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 21:30)
Bronze VIDLER Steven
 Scotland (SCO)
01 Aug 2002
Judo - Women's Over 78kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 13:00)
Bronze HART Stephanie
 Scotland (SCO)
Judo - Women's Up to 70kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze COSTELLO Amanda
 Scotland (SCO)
Swimming - Men's 200m Backstroke  (1 Aug 2002 - 19:00)
Silver TAIT Gregor
 Scotland (SCO)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Triples Physically Disabled  (1 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Gold HEDDLE David
PRIOR Ivan
ROBERTSON John
 Scotland (SCO)
02 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 94kgs  (2 Aug 2002 - 10:00)
Bronze  - Snatch YULE Tommy
 Scotland (SCO)
Shooting - Women's Skeet - Singles  (2 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Bronze BARNES Edith
 Scotland (SCO)
Cycling - Track - Men's Team Sprint  (2 Aug 2002 - 20:36)
Bronze MACLEAN Craig
EDGAR Ross
HOY Chris
 Scotland (SCO)
03 Aug 2002
Shooting - Men's Skeet - Singles  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Silver THOMSON Michael
 Scotland (SCO)
Boxing - Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 16:45)
Bronze MCEWAN Craig
 Scotland (SCO)
Boxing - Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Bronze YOUNG Andrew
 Scotland (SCO)
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle  (3 Aug 2002 - 19:04)
Gold SHEPPARD Alison
 Scotland (SCO)
04 Aug 2002
Swimming - Men's 1500m Freestyle  (4 Aug 2002 - 18:23)
Silver SMITH Graeme
 Scotland (SCO)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Pairs  (4 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Gold MARSHALL Alex
SNEDDON George
 Scotland (SCO)
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice