Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Or
Select a Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Medals
  Medals awarded to Wales
27 Jul 2002
Shooting - Men's Trap - Pairs  (27 Jul 2002 - 9:00)
Bronze BIRKETT-EVANS James
WIXEY Michael
 Wales (WAL)
29 Jul 2002
Athletics - Men's 400m Hurdles  (29 Jul 2002 - 18:10)
Silver ELIAS Matthew
 Wales (WAL)
30 Jul 2002
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs  (30 Jul 2002 - 10:30)
Gold DALLIMORE Ceri
BREKKE Johanne
 Wales (WAL)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Fours  (30 Jul 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze MILES Gillian Dawn
SUTHERLAND Ann
SHIPPERLEE Nina
JOHN Pam
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Men's Up to 60kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze COLE Gary
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Men's Up to 66kgs  (30 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Bronze DAVIES Timothy
 Wales (WAL)
Athletics - Men's 110m Hurdles  (30 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Silver JACKSON Colin
 Wales (WAL)
31 Jul 2002
Lawn Bowls - Men's Fours  (31 Jul 2002 - 13:45)
Bronze WILKINS David
GREENSLADE Jason
BOWEN Richard
SLADE Ian
 Wales (WAL)
Weightlifting - Women's Up to 58kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 15:00)
Gold  - Snatch BREEZE Michaela
 Wales (WAL)
Silver  - Overall BREEZE Michaela
 Wales (WAL)
Silver  - Clean and Jerk BREEZE Michaela
 Wales (WAL)
Athletics - Women's 1500m  (31 Jul 2002 - 19:00)
Silver TULLETT Hayley
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Men's Up to 81kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:00)
Bronze PRESTON Luke
 Wales (WAL)
Athletics - Men's 4x400m  (31 Jul 2002 - 20:55)
Silver THOMAS Iwan
BAULCH Jamie
BENJAMIN Tim
ELIAS Matthew
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Women's Up to 63kgs  (31 Jul 2002 - 21:00)
Bronze SCOURFIELD Claire
 Wales (WAL)
01 Aug 2002
Weightlifting - Men's Up to 77kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 10:00)
Gold  - Overall MORGAN Dave
 Wales (WAL)
Gold  - Clean and Jerk MORGAN Dave
 Wales (WAL)
Silver  - Snatch MORGAN Dave
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Women's Over 78kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 13:00)
Silver SWEET Angharad
 Wales (WAL)
Judo - Women's Up to 78kgs  (1 Aug 2002 - 18:00)
Silver MELEN Jo
 Wales (WAL)
Cycling - Track - Men's 20km Scratch Race  (1 Aug 2002 - 20:18)
Silver PRITCHARD Huw
 Wales (WAL)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Triples Physically Disabled  (1 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Silver WOOLMORE Kevin George
DOWLING Derek
GRONOW John
 Wales (WAL)
03 Aug 2002
Table tennis - Men's Doubles  (3 Aug 2002 - 14:00)
Silver ROBERTSON Adam
JENKINS Ryan
 Wales (WAL)
Boxing - Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 15:30)
Gold ARTHUR Jamie
 Wales (WAL)
Boxing - Men's Super Heavyweight (Over 91kgs)  (3 Aug 2002 - 18:25)
Bronze EVANS Kevin Llewwllyn
 Wales (WAL)
Swimming - Men's EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability  (3 Aug 2002 - 20:25)
Bronze ROBERTS David
 Wales (WAL)
Cycling - Road - Women's Road Race  (3 Aug 2002 - 9:00)
Gold COOKE Nicole
 Wales (WAL)
04 Aug 2002
Badminton - Men's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 11:00)
Bronze VAUGHAN Richard
 Wales (WAL)
Lawn Bowls - Women's Pairs  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze WEALE Joanna
BUTTEN Anwen
 Wales (WAL)
Lawn Bowls - Men's Singles  (4 Aug 2002 - 12:30)
Bronze WEALE Robert
 Wales (WAL)
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon  (4 Aug 2002 - 8:00)
Silver CAVE Leanda
 Wales (WAL)
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice