Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * News

Select a Country
Sport
And Day

You are in:  Results > Records
Records Broken
Last Updated: 4/8/2002 19:16
 
Date Name Country Mark Class  
 
Athletics (100m) (M)
26 Jul 2002 (12:22) PAEA Billi Niue Island (NIU) 11.41 (NR)  
26 Jul 2002 (13:10) LEONA Afele Niue Island (NIU) 11.36 (NR)  
27 Jul 2002 (20:35) COLLINS Kim St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) 9.98 (NR)  
 
Athletics (100m) (W)
26 Jul 2002 (14:23) DUBE Winneth Zimbabwe (ZIM) 11.72 (NR)  
26 Jul 2002 (14:31) MWEMWEATA Kaitinano Kiribati (KRI) 13.58 (NR)  
27 Jul 2002 (18:45) DUBE Winneth Zimbabwe (ZIM) 11.65 (NR)  
27 Jul 2002 (20:25) FERGUSON Debbie Bahamas (BAH) 10.91 (CR)  
 
Athletics (10000m) (M)
26 Jul 2002 (20:35) KAMWENDO Rodwell Malawi (MAW) 29:11.13 (NR)  
26 Jul 2002 (20:35) MDLULI Siphesihle Swaziland (SWZ) 29:19.71 (NR)  
26 Jul 2002 (20:35) TALEL Wilberforce Kenya (KEN) 27:45.39 (CR)  
 
Athletics (10000m) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (20:40) KOSGEI Salina Kenya (KEN) 31:27.83 (CR)  
 
Athletics (1500m) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (18:55) MUNTHALI Francis Malawi (MAW) 3:45.81 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (20:10) MUNTHALI Francis Malawi (MAW) 3:43.50 (NR)  
 
Athletics (200m) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (12:03) NDURE Jaysuma Saidy The Gambia (GAM) 21.25 (NR)  
28 Jul 2002 (19:48) NDURE Jaysuma Saidy The Gambia (GAM) 21.20 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (20:14) DEMERITTE Dominic Bahamas (BAH) 20.21 (NR)  
 
Athletics (200m) (W)
28 Jul 2002 (19:00) SHOAI Lineo Lesotho (LES) 24.80 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (20:04) FERGUSON Debbie Bahamas (BAH) 22.20 (CR)  
 
Athletics (400m) (M)
26 Jul 2002 (13:34) HARVEY Reonardo Turks and Caicos  (TCI) 50.76 (NR)  
 
Athletics (400m) (W)
27 Jul 2002 (19:54) POMPEY Aliann Guyana (GUY) 51.34 (NR)  
 
Athletics (400m Hurdles) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (11:30) ELIAS Matthew Wales (WAL) 49.11 (NR)  
28 Jul 2002 (11:38) BOINO Mowen Papua New Guinea (PNG) 51.05 (NR)  
 
Athletics (4x100m) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (11:49) Niue Island Niue Island (NIU) 42.95 (NR)  
 
Athletics (4x100m) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (19:29) Bahamas Bahamas (BAH) 42.44 (CR)  
 
Athletics (4x400m) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (20:55) Wales Wales (WAL) 3:00.41 (NR)  
 
Athletics (4x400m) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (20:33) Scotland Scotland (SCO) 3:31.50 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (20:33) Cameroon Cameroon (CMR) 3:32.74 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (20:33) Australia Australia (AUS) 3:25.63 (CR)  
 
Athletics (5000m) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (18:27) WAKOU Paul Uganda (UGA) 13:37.95 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (18:27) KIPKETER Sammy Kenya (KEN) 13:13.51 (CR)  
 
Athletics (5000m) (W)
28 Jul 2002 (20:25) CHIKWAKWA Catherine Malawi (MAW) 15:56.71 (NR)  
28 Jul 2002 (20:25) RADCLIFFE Paula England (ENG) 14:31.42 (CR)  
 
Athletics (50km Walk) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (10:00) DEAKES Nathan Australia (AUS) 3:52:40 (CR)  
 
Athletics (800m) (W)
27 Jul 2002 (12:41) CHRISTOFIDOU Anny Cyprus (CYP) 2:04.48 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (20:39) SAMARIA Agnes Namibia (NAM) 1:59.15 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (20:39) SCOTT Susan Scotland (SCO) 1:59.30 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (20:39) MUTOLA Maria Mozambique (MOZ) 1:57.35 (CR)  
 
Athletics (EAD 100m – B1/B2 ) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (11:01) ADESOJI Adekunle Nigeria (NGR) 10.83 (WR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:16) ADESOJI Adekunle Nigeria (NGR) 10.76 (WR)  
 
Athletics (Decathlon) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (21:10) GARLAND Dale Guernsey (GUE) 4:17.22 (NR)  
 
Athletics (Discus Throw) (M)
26 Jul 2002 (14:05) SOALLA-BELL Anthony Sierra Leone (SLE) 44.75 (NR)  
26 Jul 2002 (14:05) KRUGER Frantz South Africa (RSA) 66.25 (CR)  
27 Jul 2002 (20:00) KRUGER Frantz South Africa (RSA) 66.39 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Heptathlon) (W)
27 Jul 2002 (20:59) GOODALL Kimberley Guernsey (GUE) 2:16.11 (NR)  
 
Athletics (High Jump) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (19:05) CLOETE Hestrie South Africa (RSA) 1.96 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Hammer Throw) (W)
26 Jul 2002 (19:10) SHAW Lorraine England (ENG) 66.83 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Long Jump) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (10:39) CHOUHAL Rashid Malta (MLT) 7.48 (NR)  
 
Athletics (Marathon) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (8:50) DONALDSON James Norfolk Island (NFI) 3:30:20 (NR)  
 
Athletics (Marathon) (W)
28 Jul 2002 (8:00) BUCKINGHAM Penny Guernsey (GUE) 2:58:40 (NR)  
 
Athletics (Pole Vault) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (18:15) BRITS Okkert South Africa (RSA) 5.75 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Pole Vault) (W)
28 Jul 2002 (10:05) BROWN Zoe Northern Ireland (NIR) 4.00 (NR)  
29 Jul 2002 (18:27) GRIGORIEVA Tatiana Australia (AUS) 4.35 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Shot Put) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (11:05) SOALLA-BELL Anthony Sierra Leone (SLE) 16.01 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:12) ANLEZARK Justin Australia (AUS) 20.91 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Shot Put) (W)
27 Jul 2002 (10:45) BORREL Cleopatra Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) 16.90 (NR)  
27 Jul 2002 (10:45) ADAMS Valerie New Zealand (NZL) 17.63 (NR)  
 
Athletics (Triple Jump) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (19:43) EDWARDS Jonathan England (ENG) 17.86 (CR)  
 
Athletics (Triple Jump) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (18:00) SMITH Trecia Jamaica (JAM) 14.32 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (18:00) MBANGO Francoise Cameroon (CMR) 14.82 (NR)  
31 Jul 2002 (18:00) HANSEN Ashia England (ENG) 14.86 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (1000m Time Trial) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (18:37) HOY Chris Scotland (SCO) 1:01.726 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (3000m Individual Pursuit) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (11:00) ULMER Sarah New Zealand (NZL) 3:32.504 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:00) BATES Katherine Australia (AUS) 3:32.913 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:00) WRIGHT Alison Australia (AUS) 3:35.605 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (19:46) ULMER Sarah New Zealand (NZL) 3:32.467 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (4000m Individual Pursuit) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (11:43) ROBERTS Luke Australia (AUS) 4:19.967 (CR)  
30 Jul 2002 (11:43) GODFREY Hayden New Zealand (NZL) 4:25.898 (CR)  
30 Jul 2002 (11:43) PAGE Kieran England (ENG) 4:29.662 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:12) McGEE Brad Australia (AUS) 4:18.194 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:12) WIGGINS Bradley England (ENG) 4:19.168 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (21:00) McGEE Brad Australia (AUS) 4:16.358 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (18:53) Australia Australia (AUS) 3:59.583 (WR)  
31 Jul 2002 (12:02) Australia Australia (AUS) 4:04.034 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (Sprint) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (11:00) EADIE Sean Australia (AUS) 10.145 (CR)  
 
Cycling - Track (Sprint) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (11:14) MUENZER Lori-Ann Canada (CAN) 11.452 (CR)  
 
Shooting (10m Air Pistol - Singles) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (13:15) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita Australia (AUS) 384 (CR)  
 
Shooting (10m Air Rifle - Pairs) (M)
27 Jul 2002 (9:00) India India (IND) 1184 (CR)  
 
Shooting (10m Air Rifle - Pairs) (W)
28 Jul 2002 (9:00) India India (IND) 795 (CR)  
 
Shooting (10m Air Rifle - Singles) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (11:45) KHAN Asif Hossain Bangladesh (BAN) 104.9 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (9:00) BINDRA Abhinav India (IND) 590 (CR)  
 
Shooting (10m Air Rifle - Singles) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (11:15) BHAGWAT Anjali India (IND) 102.8 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (9:00) BHAGWAT Anjali India (IND) 398 (CR)  
 
Shooting (25m Centre Fire Pistol - Singles) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (8:30) RANA Jaspal India (IND) 583 (CR)  
 
Shooting (25m Sport Pistol - Pairs) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (12:00) Australia Australia (AUS) 1150 (CR)  
 
Shooting (25m Sport Pistol - Singles) (W)
3 Aug 2002 (12:00) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita Australia (AUS) 587 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (15:30) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita Australia (AUS) 99.8 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Pistol - Singles) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (12:45) GAULT Michael England (ENG) 98.5 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (9:45) GAULT Michael England (ENG) 559 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (16:30) SINGH Charan India (IND) 97.5 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles) (W)
2 Aug 2002 (13:15) BHAGWAT Anjali India (IND) 100.0 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (9:45) BHAGWAT Anjali India (IND) 578 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Rifle Prone - Pairs) (M)
28 Jul 2002 (13:00) England England (ENG) 1189 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Rifle Prone - Pairs) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (10:30) Wales Wales (WAL) 1175 (CR)  
 
Shooting (50m Rifle Prone - Singles) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (13:45) BABB Michael England (ENG) 597 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (16:15) LOWNDES Timothy Australia (AUS) 104.8 (CR)  
 
Shooting (Full Bore Rifle - Singles) (O)
30 Jul 2002 (10:00) CALVERT David Northern Ireland (NIR) 404.62 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Butterfly) (M)
2 Aug 2002 (20:02) HUEGILL Geoff Australia (AUS) 52.36 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Butterfly) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (10:54) THOMAS Petria Australia (AUS) 58.45 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Breaststroke) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (19:58) WHITEHEAD Adam England (ENG) 1:01.05 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Backstroke) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (19:58) WELSH Matt Australia (AUS) 54.72 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Backstroke) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (20:08) PRICE Sarah England (ENG) 1:01.06 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:14) CALUB Dyana Australia (AUS) 1:02.06 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:19) PRICE Sarah England (ENG) 1:01.16 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (20:45) PRICE Sarah England (ENG) 1:01.14 (CR)  
 
Swimming (100m Freestyle) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (19:20) THORPE Ian Australia (AUS) 49.31 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (19:25) THORPE Ian Australia (AUS) 48.73 (CR)  
 
Swimming (200m Butterfly) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (20:03) NORRIS Justin Australia (AUS) 1:56.95 (CR)  
 
Swimming (200m Backstroke) (W)
3 Aug 2002 (10:32) PRICE Sarah England (ENG) 2:11.91 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (19:27) PRICE Sarah England (ENG) 2:10.58 (CR)  
 
Swimming (200m Freestyle) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (20:31) THORPE Ian Australia (AUS) 1:44.71 (CR)  
 
Swimming (200m Freestyle) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (19:00) PICKERING Karen England (ENG) 1:59.69 (CR)  
 
Swimming (200m Individual Medley) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (19:48) COVENTRY Kirsty Leigh Zimbabwe (ZIM) 2:14.53 (CR)  
 
Swimming (400m Freestyle) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (19:38) THORPE Ian Australia (AUS) 3:40.08 (WR)  
 
Swimming (400m Individual Medley) (M)
2 Aug 2002 (20:15) NORRIS Justin Australia (AUS) 4:16.95 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x100m Freestyle) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (20:36) Australia Australia (AUS) 3:16.42 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x100m Freestyle) (W)
3 Aug 2002 (21:05) Australia Australia (AUS) 3:40.41 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x100m Medley) (M)
4 Aug 2002 (19:08) Australia Australia (AUS) 3:36.05 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x100m Medley) (W)
4 Aug 2002 (18:51) Australia Australia (AUS) 4:03.70 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x200m Freestyle) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (20:52) Australia Australia (AUS) 7:11.69 (CR)  
 
Swimming (4x200m Freestyle) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (20:32) England England (ENG) 8:01.39 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Butterfly) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (19:56) HUEGILL Geoff Australia (AUS) 23.57 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:38) HUEGILL Geoff Australia (AUS) 23.62 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Butterfly) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (19:00) THOMAS Petria Australia (AUS) 26.66 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Breaststroke) (M)
2 Aug 2002 (19:06) GIBSON James England (ENG) 27.56 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Breaststroke) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (20:23) BAKER Zoe England (ENG) 30.57 (WR)  
 
Swimming (50m Backstroke) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (19:07) JANES Riley Canada (CAN) 25.96 (CR)  
30 Jul 2002 (19:13) WELSH Matt Australia (AUS) 25.86 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:06) WELSH Matt Australia (AUS) 25.65 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Backstroke) (W)
2 Aug 2002 (19:19) CALUB Dyana Australia (AUS) 29.07 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (20:40) CALUB Dyana Australia (AUS) 28.98 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Freestyle) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (19:41) SCHOEMAN Roland South Africa (RSA) 22.52 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (19:43) HAWKE Brett Australia (AUS) 22.29 (CR)  
 
Swimming (50m Freestyle) (W)
2 Aug 2002 (11:41) MILLS Alice Australia (AUS) 25.65 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (11:44) SHEPPARD Alison Scotland (SCO) 24.68 (CR)  
 
Swimming (EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (10:39) CRISP James England (ENG) 1:00.44 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:39) ROBERTS David Wales (WAL) 1:02.77 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:39) DUKE Gareth Andrew Wales (WAL) 1:18.08 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:39) DONA Ou Papua New Guinea (PNG) 1:36.04 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:39) LEACH Darren England (ENG) 58.34 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:47) KWONG Kong Thye Malaysia (MAS) 1:26.33 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:47) HUOT Benoit Canada (CAN) 55.25 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:56) CAIRNS Kenny Scotland (SCO) 1:57.77 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:56) GAGNON Philippe Canada (CAN) 54.64 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:56) AUSTIN Ben Australia (AUS) 1:00.27 (WR)  
3 Aug 2002 (10:56) FIELD Scott South Africa (RSA) 55.03 (WR)  
3 Aug 2002 (20:25) LEACH Darren England (ENG) 57.60 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (20:25) AUSTIN Ben Australia (AUS) 1:00.21 (WR)  
3 Aug 2002 (20:25) ROBERTS David Wales (WAL) 1:02.50 (WR)  
3 Aug 2002 (20:25) HUOT Benoit Canada (CAN) 53.76 (WR)  
 
Swimming (EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability) (W)
2 Aug 2002 (10:59) HENRY Rhiannon Wales (WAL) 1:05.35 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (10:59) DIXON Stephanie Canada (CAN) 1:07.53 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (10:59) BARRETT Elaine England (ENG) 1:15.64 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (10:59) GOH Rui Si Theresa Singapore (SIN) 1:48.70 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (10:59) BAUN SELING Matia Malaysia (MAS) 2:11.78 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (11:06) COTE Kirby Canada (CAN) 1:02.22 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (11:06) BAILEY Sarah England (ENG) 1:07.01 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (11:06) JOHNSON Liz Wales (WAL) 1:38.56 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (11:06) du TOIT Natalie South Africa (RSA) 1:02.83 (WR)  
2 Aug 2002 (20:06) COTE Kirby Canada (CAN) 1:01.76 (CR)  
2 Aug 2002 (20:06) BAILEY Sarah England (ENG) 1:06.98 (CR)  
 
Swimming (EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability) (M)
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) LEACH Darren England (ENG) 26.10 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) NOBLE Paul Scotland (SCO) 28.03 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) McGLYNN Aidan Northern Ireland (NIR) 28.88 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) HARRIS Alex Australia (AUS) 29.50 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) DEWA Yusup Malaysia (MAS) 37.31 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:29) WONG Chee Kin Malaysia (MAS) 47.34 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:35) GAGNON Philippe Canada (CAN) 25.41 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:35) ROBERTS David Wales (WAL) 28.75 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:41) HUOT Benoit Canada (CAN) 25.23 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:41) FIELD Scott South Africa (RSA) 26.09 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:41) POTAMITIS Andreas Cyprus (CYP) 35.74 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:41) DONA Ou Papua New Guinea (PNG) 40.74 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (11:41) AUSTIN Ben Australia (AUS) 27.48 (WR)  
1 Aug 2002 (19:37) GAGNON Philippe Canada (CAN) 25.04 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (19:37) LEACH Darren England (ENG) 25.91 (CR)  
1 Aug 2002 (19:37) ROBERTS David Wales (WAL) 28.71 (CR)  
 
Swimming (EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (10:39) CAMPO Danielle Canada (CAN) 35.92 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:39) GOH Rui Si Theresa Singapore (SIN) 51.05 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:39) BAUN SELING Matia Malaysia (MAS) 58.85 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:39) du TOIT Natalie South Africa (RSA) 29.53 (WR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:45) HENRY Rhiannon Wales (WAL) 30.16 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:45) BAILEY Sarah England (ENG) 31.34 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:50) PELENDRITOU Karolina Cyprus (CYP) 29.93 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:50) BARRETT Elaine England (ENG) 34.89 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:51) PELENDRITOU Karolina Cyprus (CYP) 29.88 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:51) BARRETT Elaine England (ENG) 34.46 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (19:51) CAMPO Danielle Canada (CAN) 35.02 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 105kgs) (M)
2 Aug 2002 (19:00) MCQUEEN Delroy England (ENG) 375.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 48kgs) (W)
30 Jul 2002 (15:00) NAMEIRAKPAM Kunjarani Devi India (IND) 167.5 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 53kgs) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (15:00) CHANU Sanamacha India (IND) 182.5 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 56kgs) (M)
30 Jul 2002 (10:00) IBRAHIM Amirul Hamizan Malaysia (MAS) 260.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 58kgs) (W)
31 Jul 2002 (15:00) TURCOTTE Maryse Canada (CAN) 202.5 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 63kgs) (W)
1 Aug 2002 (16:00) KUMARI Pratima India (IND) 205.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 69kgs) (M)
31 Jul 2002 (10:00) DABAYA Tientcheu Cameroon (CMR) 310.0 (CR)  
31 Jul 2002 (10:00) IRFAN Muhammad Pakistan (PAK) 310.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 69kgs) (W)
2 Aug 2002 (15:00) YAMECHI Madeleine Cameroon (CMR) 230.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 75kgs) (W)
3 Aug 2002 (15:00) PUJARI Shailaja India (IND) 222.5 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Up to 94kgs) (M)
2 Aug 2002 (10:00) KARAPETYN Alex Australia (AUS) 365.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Over 105kgs) (M)
3 Aug 2002 (11:00) GREENWOOD Giles England (ENG) 387.5 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (11:00) AVERY Nigel New Zealand (NZL) 390.0 (CR)  
 
Weightlifting (Over 75kgs) (W)
3 Aug 2002 (15:00) BAKER Olivia New Zealand (NZL) 225.0 (CR)  
3 Aug 2002 (15:00) SOLOMON Reanna Nauru (NRU) 227.5 (CR)  
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice