Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Women's   400m Individual Medley
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  4:33.59    -  KLOCHKOVA Yana  (UKR) -  Sydney  (AUS) -  16 Sep 2000
GR:  4:42.65    -  LEWIS Hayley  (AUS) -  Auckland  (NZL) -  25 Jan 1990
 
Final (4 Aug 2002 18:05)   Status: Result (correct as of 4/8/2002 - 18:10)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   REILLY Jennifer
  Australia (AUS)   0.88   4:43.59     Splits
50 m 30.78(3)
30.78
    100 m 1:05.02(2)
34.24
    150 m 1:40.97(1)
35.95
    200 m 2:16.22(1)
35.25
    250 m 2:57.90(1)
41.68
   
300 m 3:39.35(1)
41.45
    350 m 4:12.31(1)
32.96
   
 
2   5   van WELIE Elizabeth
  New Zealand (NZL)   0.85   4:44.56     Splits
50 m 30.33(1)
30.33
    100 m 1:03.94(1)
33.61
    150 m 1:41.46(2)
37.52
    200 m 2:17.94(3)
36.48
    250 m 2:58.73(3)
40.79
   
300 m 3:40.30(2)
41.57
    350 m 4:12.62(2)
32.32
   
 
3   7   ABBOTT Jessica
  Australia (AUS)   0.83   4:47.11     Splits
50 m 30.45(2)
30.45
    100 m 1:05.34(3)
34.89
    150 m 1:42.89(4)
37.55
    200 m 2:20.28(5)
37.39
    250 m 3:00.91(4)
40.63
   
300 m 3:42.26(4)
41.35
    350 m 4:15.42(4)
33.16
   
 
4   2   WARDEN Elizabeth
  Canada (CAN)   0.91   4:47.23     Splits
50 m 30.99(4)
30.99
    100 m 1:05.72(4)
34.73
    150 m 1:41.87(3)
36.15
    200 m 2:17.42(2)
35.55
    250 m 2:58.48(2)
41.06
   
300 m 3:40.61(3)
42.13
    350 m 4:14.25(3)
33.64
   
 
4   6   COOKE Rebecca
  England (ENG)   0.92   4:47.23     Splits
50 m 31.43(7)
31.43
    100 m 1:06.33(8)
34.90
    150 m 1:44.45(8)
38.12
    200 m 2:21.47(7)
37.02
    250 m 3:03.20(7)
41.73
   
300 m 3:45.33(7)
42.13
    350 m 4:17.36(5)
32.03
   
 
6   3   RODIER Yvette
  Australia (AUS)   0.88   4:52.29     Splits
50 m 31.19(6)
31.19
    100 m 1:06.25(6)
35.06
    150 m 1:43.43(5)
37.18
    200 m 2:20.09(4)
36.66
    250 m 3:02.23(5)
42.14
   
300 m 3:45.01(6)
42.78
    350 m 4:19.16(6)
34.15
   
 
7   8   FOX Holly
  England (ENG)   0.86   4:54.06     Splits
50 m 31.53(8)
31.53
    100 m 1:06.02(5)
34.49
    150 m 1:44.07(7)
38.05
    200 m 2:21.47(7)
37.40
    250 m 3:04.26(8)
42.79
   
300 m 3:47.57(8)
43.31
    350 m 4:21.14(8)
33.57
   
 
8   1   DURAND Dena
  Canada (CAN)   0.87   4:54.22     Splits
50 m 31.12(5)
31.12
    100 m 1:06.26(7)
35.14
    150 m 1:43.97(6)
37.71
    200 m 2:20.91(6)
36.94
    250 m 3:02.37(6)
41.46
   
300 m 3:44.24(5)
41.87
    350 m 4:19.76(7)
35.52
   
 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice