Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Men's   4x100m Freestyle
*

Phase: 

Heat 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  3:13.67    -  Australia  (AUS) -  AUS  (Syd) -  16 Sep 2000
GR:  3:16.42    -  Australia  (AUS) -  Manchester  (ENG) -  30 Jul 2002
 
Heat 1 (30 Jul 2002 11:33)   Status: Result (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 12:02)
Rk   Ln   Country   Name   React   Result   Total   Behind   Qual    
1   4   England (ENG)   HOWARD Anthony
          3:25.05     q  
      COZENS Chris
               
      KIDD Matt
               
      RUCKWOOD Adam
               
2   2   Cyprus (CYP)   PAPACHRYSANTHOU Chrysanthos
          3:32.96     q  
      ARESTI Alexandros
               
      MICHAELIDES Stavros
               
      DEMETRIOU Demetris
               
3   5   Bahamas (BAH)   VYTHOULKAS Christopher
          3:37.66     q  
      CAREY Kristoph
               
      McPHEE Travano
               
      KNOWLES Jeremy
               
4   3   Kenya (KEN)   DIAPER Nicholas
          3:49.59      
      VYOMBO Rama
               
      WALIA Kabir
               
      NASSIR Hamid
               
5   6   Malawi (MAW)   KORPELA David Asser
          4:17.83      
      WALESI Yona
               
      BUCK Rory Lincoln
               
      MASSEY-HICKS Craig
               
Heat 2 (30 Jul 2002 11:38)   Status: Result (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 12:09)
Rk   Ln   Country   Name   React   Result   Total   Behind   Qual    
1   4   Australia (AUS)   CALLUS Ashley
          3:20.70     q  
      PINE Adam
               
      DUNNE Leon
               
      PEARSON Todd
               
2   2   South Africa (RSA)   ZANDBERG Gerhard
          3:22.35     q  
      FERNS Lyndon
               
      ODENDAAL Hendrik
               
      FOLKER Nicholas
               
3   5   Canada (CAN)   HAYDEN Brent
          3:23.06     q  
      HUTCHISON Craig
               
      ROSE Matthew
               
      JOHNS Brian Lawrence
               
4   3   Barbados (BAR)   HAYNES Terrence Elton
          3:36.13     q  
      GITTENS Cliff
               
      DEHERE Sean
               
      ALLEYNE Damian
               
5   6   Isle of Man (IOM)   JONES Alan
          3:45.06     q  
      BATTY Dave
               
      RICHARDS Adam
               
      HARROP Dane
               
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice