Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Men's   EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  1:54.03   S3 -  CAIRNS Kenny  (SCO) -  Greve  () -  11 Mar 2000
56.22   S12 -  MORGAN John  (USA) -  New York  () -  18 Jun 1984
58.62   S9 -  XIONG Xiaoming  (CHN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
2:10.48   S2 -  LOVEJOY Curtis  (USA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:25.92   S4 -  ORIVE Richard  (ESP) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:08.10   S6 -  YIN Jianhua  (CHN) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:17.21   S5 -  RODRIGUEZ Sebastian  (ESP) -  Spain  () -  27 Jul 2002
1:00.21   S8 -  AUSTIN Ben  (AUS) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
55.03   S13 -  FIELD Scott  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
53.76   S10 -  HUOT Benoit  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:02.50   S7 -  ROBERTS David  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
2:32.70   S1 -  MAMISTALOV Itzhak  (ISR) -  Stockholm  () -  5 Aug 2001
56.67   S11 -  MORGAN John  (USA) -  Gothenberg  () -  9 Aug 1986
GR:  1:00.21   S8 -  AUSTIN Ben  (AUS) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:57.77   S3 -  CAIRNS Kenny  (SCO) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:00.44   S9 -  CRISP James  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:36.04   S11 -  DONA Ou  (PNG) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:18.08   S6 -  DUKE Gareth Andrew  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
55.03   S13 -  FIELD Scott  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
53.76   S10 -  HUOT Benoit  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
57.60   S12 -  LEACH Darren  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
1:02.50   S7 -  ROBERTS David  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  3 Aug 2002
 
Final (3 Aug 2002 20:25)   Status: Result (correct as of 3/8/2002 - 20:36)
Rank   Lane   Name   Class   CGA   React   Swim Time   Result  
1   4   AUSTIN Ben
  S8   Australia (AUS)     1:00.21   -1.26 (WR)  
2   5   FIELD Scott
  S13   South Africa (RSA)     55.12   -0.57  
3   3   ROBERTS David
  S7   Wales (WAL)     1:02.50   -0.12 (WR)  
4   2   HUOT Benoit
  S10   Canada (CAN)     53.76   -0.08 (WR)  
5   6   GAGNON Philippe
  S10   Canada (CAN)     54.65   +0.81  
6   1   LEACH Darren
  S12   England (ENG)     57.60   +1.38 (GR)  
7   7   CRISP James
  S9   England (ENG)     1:00.88   +2.26  
8   8   SHARPE Ian
  S12   Isle of Man (IOM)     1:00.25   +4.03  
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice