Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Women's   EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  1:11.52   S11 -  MICHEL Yvette  (CAN) -  New York  () -  16 Jun 1984
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
59.88   S13 -  HOPF Yvonne  (GER) -  Atlanta  () -  21 Aug 1996
1:00.01   S12 -  ZHU Hongyan  (CHN) -  Madrid  () -  23 Jul 1998
1:14.64   S7 -  CAMPO Danielle  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:10.25   S8 -  LEIBOVITCH Keren  (ISR) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:01.67   S10 -  SLOAN Jessica  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
2:43.67   S2 -  BERRY Mairead  (IRL) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:18.99   S5 -  HESS Beatrice  (FRA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:30.06   S4 -  NARITA Mayumi  (JPN) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:19.72   S6 -  POPOVICH Erin  (USA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
2:03.94   S3 -  VALLE Patricia  (MEX) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
3:16.64   S1 -  WATTS Danielle  (ENG) -  Stockholm  () -  5 Aug 2001
GR:  1:06.98   S10 -  BAILEY Sarah  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:15.64   S11 -  BARRETT Elaine  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
2:11.78   S8 -  BAUN SELING Matia  (MAS) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:01.76   S13 -  COTE Kirby  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:48.70   S5 -  GOH Rui Si Theresa  (SIN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:38.56   S7 -  JOHNSON Liz  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
 
Final (2 Aug 2002 20:06)   Status: Result (correct as of 2/8/2002 - 20:25)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   du TOIT Natalie
  South Africa (RSA)     1:02.93     Splits
50 m 30.61
   
 
2   5   DIXON Stephanie
  Canada (CAN)     1:05.05     Splits
50 m 31.69
   
 
3   3   COTE Kirby
  Canada (CAN)     1:01.76 (GR)     Splits
50 m 30.60
   
 
4   6   LEY Dianna
  Australia (AUS)     1:07.54     Splits
50 m 33.05
   
 
5   2   BARRETT Elaine
  England (ENG)     1:16.26     Splits
50 m 36.56
   
 
6   7   FERGUSON Lara
  Scotland (SCO)     1:10.17     Splits
50 m 33.58
   
 
7   1   BAILEY Sarah
  England (ENG)     1:06.98 (GR)     Splits
50 m 32.32
   
 
8   8   HENRY Rhiannon
  Wales (WAL)     1:06.13     Splits
50 m 31.41
   
 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice