Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Men's   EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  25.96   S11 -  MORGAN John  (USA) -  New York  () -  1 Jan 1987
25.04   S10 -  HUOT Benoit  (CAN) -  Winnipeg  () -  24 Mar 2002
31.26   S6 -  LUND ANDERSEN Peter  (DEN) -  Atlanta  () -  25 Aug 1996
33.33   S5 -  RODRIGUEZ Sebastian  (ESP) -  Spain  () -  26 Jul 2002
49.03   S3 -  EURLERT Jaime  (PER) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
1:10.11   S2 -  LOVEJOY Curtis  (USA) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
38.84   S4 -  ORIVE Richard  (ESP) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
25.79   S12 -  KLEYNHANS Ebert Phillipus  (RSA) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
28.58   S7 -  ROBERTS David  (WAL) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
24.67   S13 -  STROKIN Andrey  (RUS) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
26.36   S9 -  XIONG Xiaoming  (CHN) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
1:11.30   S1 -  MAMISTALOV Itzhak  (ISR) -  Stockholm  () -  31 Jul 2001
27.48   S8 -  AUSTIN Ben  (AUS) -  Manchester  () -  8 Jan 2002
GR:  27.48   S8 -  AUSTIN Ben  (AUS) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
40.74   S11 -  DONA Ou  (PNG) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
26.09   S13 -  FIELD Scott  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
25.04   S10 -  GAGNON Philippe  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
25.91   S12 -  LEACH Darren  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
28.88   S9 -  McGLYNN Aidan  (NIR) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
35.74   S6 -  POTAMITIS Andreas  (CYP) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
28.71   S7 -  ROBERTS David  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
47.34   S5 -  WONG Chee Kin  (MAS) -  Manchester  () -  1 Aug 2002
 
Final (1 Aug 2002 19:37)   Status: Result (correct as of 1/8/2002 - 19:49)
Rank   Lane   Name   Class   CGA   React   Swim Time   Result  
1   4   AUSTIN Ben
  S8   Australia (AUS)     27.59   -0.34  
2   2   GAGNON Philippe
  S10   Canada (CAN)     25.04   0.00 (GR)  
3   3   HUOT Benoit
  S10   Canada (CAN)     25.07   +0.03  
4   6   LEACH Darren
  S12   England (ENG)     25.91   +0.12 (GR)  
5   5   ROBERTS David
  S7   Wales (WAL)     28.71   +0.13 (GR)  
6   1   HARRIS Alex
  S7   Australia (AUS)     29.00   +0.42  
7   7   KLEYNHANS Ebert Phillipus
  S12   South Africa (RSA)     26.55   +0.76  
8   8   WALKER Matt
  S7   England (ENG)     29.55   +0.97  
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice