Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Scoreboard

  * Entry List
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming

Phase Status

Swimming -  Women's   EAD 50m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  34.95   S7 -  CAMPO Danielle  (CAN) -  Christchurch  () -  13 Oct 1998
27.38   S13 -  HOPF Yvonne  (GER) -  Atlanta  () -  25 Aug 1996
33.02   S11 -  NILSSON Eila  (SWE) -  Atlanta  () -  25 Aug 1996
28.16   S12 -  ZHU Hongyan  (CHN) -  Madrid  () -  25 Jul 1998
1:15.46   S2 -  BROADRIBB Vicky  (ENG) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
36.85   S5 -  HESS Beatrice  (FRA) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
59.92   S3 -  HOFFMANOVA Jana  (CZE) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
39.23   S4 -  NARITA Mayumi  (JPN) -  Sydney  () -  27 Oct 2000
36.02   S6 -  GONZALEZ Dora  (MEX) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
31.85   S8 -  LEIBOVITCH Keren  (ISR) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
28.44   S10 -  SLOAN Jessica  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  28 Oct 2000
29.53   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
1:34.24   S1 -  WATTS Danielle  (ENG) -  Sheffield  () -  7 Jun 2002
GR:  31.34   S10 -  BAILEY Sarah  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
34.46   S11 -  BARRETT Elaine  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
58.85   S8 -  BAUN SELING Matia  (MAS) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
35.02   S7 -  CAMPO Danielle  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
29.53   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
51.05   S5 -  GOH Rui Si Theresa  (SIN) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
29.88   S13 -  PELENDRITOU Karolina  (CYP) -  Manchester  () -  31 Jul 2002
 
Final (31 Jul 2002 19:51)   Status: Result (correct as of 31/7/2002 - 20:13)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   du TOIT Natalie
  South Africa (RSA)     29.68    
 
2   5   DIXON Stephanie
  Canada (CAN)     30.60    
 
3   3   CAMPO Danielle
  Canada (CAN)     35.02 (GR)    
 
4   6   LEY Dianna
  Australia (AUS)     31.79    
 
5   2   BARRETT Elaine
  England (ENG)     34.46 (GR)    
 
6   7   FERGUSON Lara
  Scotland (SCO)     32.75    
 
7   1   BAILEY Kate
  Australia (AUS)     32.82    
 
8   8   PELENDRITOU Karolina
  Cyprus (CYP)     29.88 (GR)    
 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice