Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Athletics News

  * Entry List
  * Heats Status
  * Heats Summary
  * Quarter Final Status
  * Quarter Final Summary
  * Semi Final Status
  * Semi Final Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Athletics > 100 (M) > Entry List

Entry List

Athletics -  Men's   100m
 
  Last Updated: 
 
CGA Name  Date of
Birth
 Height
(m)
 Weight
(kg)
 PB SB
Antigua & Barbuda (ANT)    CHRISTIAN Brendan
  11 Dec 1983 1.80  
 :10.20
 
Australia (AUS)    di BELLA Paul
  12 Feb 1977 1.78 69 
 :10.26
 10.29
   JOHNSON Patrick
  26 Sep 1972 1.77 73 
 :10.10
 10.26
   SHIRVINGTON Matt
  25 Oct 1978 1.83 80 
 :10.03
 10.19
Bahamas (BAH)    IFILL Grafton
  10 Nov 1985  81 
 :10.59
 10.59
   ROLLE Jamial
  16 Apr 1980   
 :10.36
 10.36
   WELLS Renward
  23 Feb 1970   
 :10.18
 10.45
Bangladesh (BAN)    KABIR Md Humayan
  1 Mar 1979 1.69 66 
 :10.61
 10.61
   REZA Maruf
  10 Aug 1984 1.73 72 
 :10.74
 10.74
Barbados (BAR)    THOMPSON Obadele
  30 Mar 1976 1.82 78 
 :9.87
 10.36
Belize (BIZ)    SMITH Jaheed
  23 Jun 1986 1.80 73 
 :10.84
 10.84
Cameroon (CMR)    BATANGDON Joseph
  27 Jul 1978 1.86 90 
 :10.19
 10.19
   BEGOMO Serge
  3 Aug 1979 1.76 72 
 :10.25
 
   MOUSSAMBANI Alfred
  25 Feb 1974   
 :10.33
 
   TOUKENE Claude
  15 Feb 1975   
 :10.23
 10.47
Canada (CAN)    BROWNE Pierre
  14 Jan 1980 1.75 75 
 :10.12
 10.12
   HENRY Anson
  9 Mar 1979   
 :10.17
 10.17
   MACROZONARIS Nick
  22 Aug 1980 1.81 78 
 :10.19
 10.25
Cayman Islands (CAY)    STREETE-THOMPSON Kareem
  30 Mar 1973 1.80 90 
 :9.96
 
Cook Islands (COK)    HARMON Harmon
  15 May 1980 1.76 68 
 :11.00
 11.30
Cyprus (CYP)    MARKOULIDIS Ioannis
  8 Feb 1971 1.84 85 
 :10.12
 10.31
England (ENG)    CHAMBERS Dwain
  5 Apr 1978 1.80 90 
 :9.97
 10.03
   GARDENER Jason
  18 Sep 1975 1.76 72 
 :9.98
 10.13
   LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark
  4 Sep 1982 1.83 88 
 :9.97
 10.04
Fiji (FIJ)    VU Moave
  15 Aug 1978 1.80 88 
 :10.50
 10.60
   WAAIVANUA Gabrieli
     
 
Ghana (GHA)    ANDAM Ken
  21 Feb 1977 1.78 76 
 :10.12
 
   NKANSAH APPIAH Eric
  12 Dec 1974 1.60 70 
 -0.00
   NSIAH Christian
  25 Dec 1975 1.80 79 
 :10.19
 10.24
   ZAKARI Abdul Aziz
  2 Sep 1976 1.78 79 
 :10.04
 10.16
Jamaica (JAM)    FRATER Michael
  6 Oct 1982   
 
   POWELL Asafa
  23 Nov 1982 1.82 76 
 :10.26
 10.26
   THOMAS Dwight
  23 Sep 1980   
 
Kiribati (KRI)    KATIMIRI Karibataake
  28 May 1982 1.75 80 
 :11.98
 
Maldives (MDV)    SAEED Sultan
  1 Aug 1976 1.62 61 
 :11.23
 11.23
Malta (MLT)    CHOUHAL Rashid
  14 Feb 1975 1.76 74 
 :10.57
 10.57
Mauritius (MRI)    VICTOIRE David
  30 Apr 1979 1.84 68 
 :10.50
 
Namibia (NAM)    FREDERICKS Frankie
  2 Oct 1967 1.85 84 
 :9.86
 9.94
   van WYK Christie
  12 Oct 1977 1.71 75 
 :10.27
 10.27
New Zealand (NZL)    ROBERTS Dallas
  23 Aug 1979 1.80 75 
 :10.46
 10.46
Nigeria (NGR)    ALIU Deji
  22 Nov 1975   
 :9.90
 10.08
   ATORUDIBO Tamunosiki
  21 Mar 1985   
 :10.23
 10.23
   EMEDOLU Uchenna
     
 
Niue Island (NIU)    FALEUKA Mathew
  9 Jan 1977 1.82 85 
 
   LEONA Afele
  8 Jul 1973 1.75 77 
 
   PAEA Billi
  11 Sep 1981 1.50 75 
 
Pakistan (PAK)    RAI Ali Yasir
  10 Nov 1977 1.76 71 
 :10.24
 10.64
Papua New Guinea (PNG)    PULU Peter
  25 Aug 1975   
 :10.40
 10.70
Samoa (SAM)    ROACHE Mohd
  10 May 1978 1.72 76 
 :10.70
 10.86
Sierra Leone (SLE)    BANGURA Gibril
  10 May 1985   
 :10.64
 10.64
   DOHERTY Adekemi
  21 Oct 1986 1.78 68 
 10.97
   GANDA Thomas
  9 Oct 1972   
 
   KAMARA Alhassan
  19 Mar 1983 1.72 60 
 10.90
   RANDALL Samuel
  25 Jul 1986 1.53 58 
 10.77
   THOMAS Jocelyn
     
 
Solomon Islands (SOL)    APURI Reuben
  15 Jun 1981   
 
St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN)    COLLINS Kim
  5 Apr 1976   
 :9.98
 9.98
   WALLACE Kurvin
  11 Oct 1971   
 :10.49
 10.70
St. Vincent and the Grenadines (SVG)    GRAHAM Azik
  29 Nov 1978   
 :10.40
 10.40
The Gambia (GAM)    BOJANG Yusupha
  19 Jan 1986 1.45 52 
 
   GAYE Talla
  14 Mar 1986 1.65 62 
 
   JATTA Ousman
  17 Oct 1982 1.65 65 
 :10.30
 
   SANYANG Lamin
  8 Nov 1986 1.67 58 
 :10.78
 
Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)    BOLDON Ato
  30 Dec 1973   
 :9.86
 10.33
   BURNS Marc
  7 Jan 1983 1.85 84 
 :10.18
 10.17
   HARPER Jacey
  20 May 1980 1.80  
 :10.21
 10.46
Turks and Caicos  (TCI)    LIGHTBOURNE David
  12 Mar 1979   
 
   MUSGROVE Dwenney
  10 Jan 1980 1.70 79 
 :10.08
 10.15
Vanuatu (VAN)    NIDITHAWAE Robert
  1 Sep 1981 1.68 62 
 :10.60
 11.20
Wales (WAL)    HENTHORN Jamie
  20 Feb 1977 1.83 83 
 :10.39
 10.64
   MALCOLM Christian
  3 Jun 1979 1.79 64 
 
   WILLIAMS Kevin
  15 Dec 1971 1.80 73 
 :10.34
 10.62
Zimbabwe (ZIM)    DZINGAI Brian
  29 Apr 1981 1.67 68 
 :10.59
 10.22
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice