Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Cycling - Road News

  * Entry List
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Cycling - Road > TT (M) > Entry List

Entry List

Cycling - Road -  Men's   Time Trial
 
  Last Updated: 
 
CGA Name  UCI Reg Date of
Birth
 Height
(m)
 Weight
(kg)
 
Anguilla (ANG)    BRYAN Charles
  ANG19730619 19 Jun 1973 1.80 81 
   BRYAN Ronnie
  ANG19740927 27 Sep 1974 1.74 75 
   PRADEL Kris
  ANG19760927 27 Sep 1976 1.79 80 
Australia (AUS)    EVANS Cadel
  AUS19770214 14 Feb 1977   
   O'NEILL Nathan
  AUS19741123 23 Nov 1974   
   ROGERS Michael
  AUS19791220 20 Dec 1979   
Bahamas (BAH)    MASSIE Jonathan David
  BAH19810701 1 Jul 1981 1.80 68 
   MUSGROVE Barron Archiebold
  BAH19670913 13 Sep 1967   
Bermuda (BER)    HEDGES Kris
  BER19800113 13 Jan 1980 1.82 69 
Cameroon (CMR)    PITOUO Serge
  CMR19760903 3 Sep 1976   
   TALLA Francois
  CMR19730224 24 Feb 1973   
   TEGA Martinien
  CMR19741011 11 Oct 1974   
Canada (CAN)    WALTERS Mark
  CAN19760215 15 Feb 1976   
   WOHLBERG Eric
  CAN19650108 8 Jan 1965   
England (ENG)    DANGERFIELD Stuart
  GBR19710917 17 Sep 1971 1.77 64 
   WEGELIUS Charles
  GBR19780426 26 Apr 1978 1.86 69 
Guernsey (GUE)    BREHAUT Paul
  GBR19670108 8 Jan 1967 1.65 69 
Isle of Man (IOM)    HATCHER Graeme
  GBR19740828 28 Aug 1974 1.81 70 
   ROCHE Andrew
  GBR19711122 22 Nov 1971 1.69 60 
Jersey (JER)    SPENCE Chris
  GBR19690423 23 Apr 1969 1.74 62 
Kenya (KEN)    MWANGI David Ngugi
  KEN19791125 25 Nov 1979 1.63 68 
   NJAU David Kinja
  KEN19720208 8 Feb 1972 1.58 65 
   ONAYE George Ochieng
  KEN19781125 25 Nov 1978 1.50 51 
Namibia (NAM)    HOFFMANN Erik
  NAM19810822 22 Aug 1981   
New Zealand (NZL)    BLACKGROVE Heath Denyer Murray
  NZL19801205 5 Dec 1980 1.78 66 
   McCAULEY Gordon
  NZL19720309 9 Mar 1972 1.74 70 
   MITCHELL Glen
  NZL19721019 19 Oct 1972 1.78 68 
Northern Ireland (NIR)    DOHERTY Brendan
  GBR19690616 16 Jun 1969 1.88 78 
   HUTCHINSON Michael
  GBR19731120 20 Nov 1973 1.82 74 
   McCANN David
  GBR19730317 17 Mar 1973 1.86 73 
Scotland (SCO)    MACINTYRE Jason
  GBR19730920 20 Sep 1973 1.88 75 
   URQUHART Duncan
  GBR19730801 1 Aug 1973 1.80 70 
Seychelles (SEY)    MATHIEU Hudson
  SEY19810714 14 Jul 1981   
   ROSE Andy
  SEY19801115 15 Nov 1980   
South Africa (RSA)    GEORGE David
  RSA19760223 23 Feb 1976 1.78 62 
   PIRI James
  RSA19791119 19 Nov 1979   
   WHITE Nicholas Patrick
  RSA19740108 8 Jan 1974 1.85 69 
St. Lucia (LCA)    CHARLES Sydney
  LCA19780828 28 Aug 1978   
   JOSEPH Sammy
  LCA19790916 16 Sep 1979   
Wales (WAL)    MALARCZYK Anthony
  GBR19750721 21 Jul 1975   
   SHEPPARD Paul
  GBR19780112 12 Jan 1978   
   WINN Julian
  GBR19720923 23 Sep 1972   
Zambia (ZAM)    MALAKO Maimba
  ZAM19780710 10 Jul 1978 1.72 70 
   NKHOMA Bruce
  ZAM19761104 4 Nov 1976 1.70 58 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice