Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Cycling - Road News

  * Entry List
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Cycling - Road > TT (M) > Final Status

Phase Status

Cycling - Road -  Men's   Time Trial
*

Phase: 

Final 
Venue:  Rivington Park Bolton
 
M - TT - * - F (27 Jul 2002 12:15)   Status: Result (correct as of 27/7/2002 - 17:45)
 
Rank   Bib   Name   CGA   Result   Behind   Avg.
Speed
1   17   EVANS Cadel
  Australia (AUS)   1:00:53.50     46.112
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
15:36.51 (2)
()
    30:46.67 (1)
15:10.16 (1)
    45:51.92 (1)
15:05.24 (1)
   
2   34   ROGERS Michael
  Australia (AUS)   1:02:50.36   + 1:56.86   44.683
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
15:33.97 (1)
()
    31:03.54 (2)
15:29.57 (2)
    47:00.51 (3)
15:56.97 (4)
   
3   31   O'NEILL Nathan
  Australia (AUS)   1:03:20.69   + 2:27.19   44.326
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
15:37.41 (3)
()
    31:10.54 (3)
15:33.13 (3)
    46:48.23 (2)
15:37.69 (2)
   
4   77   WOHLBERG Eric
  Canada (CAN)   1:04:29.76   + 3:36.26   43.534
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
15:50.20 (5)
()
    31:51.40 (4)
16:01.19 (6)
    48:06.29 (5)
16:14.89 (5)
   
5   108   WEGELIUS Charles
  England (ENG)   1:04:44.43   + 3:50.93   43.372
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
15:48.94 (4)
()
    31:59.40 (6)
16:10.46 (7)
    48:17.20 (6)
16:17.79 (6)
   
6   176   GEORGE David
  South Africa (RSA)   1:04:53.50   + 4:00.00   43.272
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:01.91 (7)
()
    31:56.80 (5)
15:54.88 (4)
    48:18.38 (7)
16:21.58 (7)
   
7   174   PIRI James
  South Africa (RSA)   1:04:57.28   + 4:03.78   43.228
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:25.31 (13)
()
    32:23.49 (8)
15:58.17 (5)
    48:51.17 (8)
16:27.67 (10)
   
8   147   McCANN David
  Northern Ireland (NIR)   1:05:24.64   + 4:31.14   42.926
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:18.15 (11)
()
    32:32.35 (10)
16:14.20 (9)
    49:05.01 (9)
16:32.66 (11)
   
9   157   McCAULEY Gordon
  New Zealand (NZL)   1:05:44.38   + 4:50.88   42.710
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:01.53 (7)
()
    32:35.11 (11)
16:33.58 (13)
    49:08.99 (10)
16:33.88 (12)
   
10   149   BLACKGROVE Heath Denyer Murray
  New Zealand (NZL)   1:05:49.78   + 4:56.28   42.652
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:16.38 (10)
()
    32:30.98 (9)
16:14.60 (10)
    49:10.81 (11)
16:39.82 (14)
   
11   156   MITCHELL Glen
  New Zealand (NZL)   1:05:58.06   + 5:04.56   42.562
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:23.56 (12)
()
    32:53.12 (12)
16:29.56 (12)
    49:18.94 (12)
16:25.82 (8)
   
12   224   WINN Julian
  Wales (WAL)   1:06:26.20   + 5:32.70   42.264
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:15.57 (9)
()
    32:56.79 (14)
16:41.21 (14)
    49:23.25 (13)
16:26.45 (9)
   
13   182   WHITE Nicholas Patrick
  South Africa (RSA)   1:06:32.48   + 5:38.98   42.199
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:26.03 (14)
()
    32:53.56 (12)
16:27.53 (11)
    49:33.39 (14)
16:39.83 (15)
   
14   120   ROCHE Andrew
  Isle of Man (IOM)   1:06:52.34   + 5:58.84   41.990
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:40.92 (18)
()
    33:31.76 (17)
16:50.84 (17)
    50:11.44 (15)
16:39.67 (13)
   
15   145   HUTCHINSON Michael
  Northern Ireland (NIR)   1:07:16.96   + 6:23.46   41.731
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:29.72 (15)
()
    33:15.08 (15)
16:45.35 (15)
    50:16.28 (16)
17:01.19 (18)
   
16   194   MACINTYRE Jason
  Scotland (SCO)   1:07:32.61   + 6:39.11   41.572
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:34.10 (16)
()
    33:24.18 (16)
16:50.07 (16)
    50:24.20 (17)
17:00.02 (17)
   
17   76   WALTERS Mark
  Canada (CAN)   1:07:49.14   + 6:55.64   41.403
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:39.98 (17)
()
    33:38.76 (18)
16:58.78 (18)
    50:52.16 (18)
17:13.39 (19)
   
18   48   HEDGES Kris
  Bermuda (BER)   1:08:11.10   + 7:17.60   41.180
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:47.28 (19)
()
    33:52.36 (19)
17:05.08 (19)
    51:07.15 (19)
17:14.79 (20)
   
19   201   URQUHART Duncan
  Scotland (SCO)   1:08:26.71   + 7:33.21   41.022
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:12.31 (23)
()
    34:38.61 (22)
17:26.29 (22)
    51:25.84 (20)
16:47.23 (16)
   
20   220   MALARCZYK Anthony
  Wales (WAL)   1:09:12.60   + 8:19.10   40.572
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:52.12 (20)
()
    34:15.80 (20)
17:23.68 (21)
    51:40.61 (21)
17:24.80 (21)
   
21   223   SHEPPARD Paul
  Wales (WAL)   1:09:26.55   + 8:33.05   40.435
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:02.19 (21)
()
    34:24.13 (21)
17:21.93 (20)
    52:05.90 (22)
17:41.77 (22)
   
22   202   MATHIEU Hudson
  Seychelles (SEY)   1:10:51.59   + 9:58.09   39.625
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:08.84 (22)
()
    34:51.43 (23)
17:42.58 (23)
    52:53.35 (23)
18:01.92 (23)
   
23   129   NJAU David Kinja
  Kenya (KEN)   1:11:41.42   + 10:47.92   39.168
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:39.92 (24)
()
    35:38.10 (24)
17:58.17 (24)
    54:23.63 (25)
18:45.53 (28)
   
24   126   SPENCE Chris
  Jersey (JER)   1:12:38.19   + 11:44.69   38.656
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:45.99 (26)
()
    36:04.41 (26)
18:18.42 (26)
    54:17.21 (24)
18:12.79 (24)
   
25   140   DOHERTY Brendan
  Northern Ireland (NIR)   1:13:03.80   + 12:10.30   38.430
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
17:41.58 (25)
()
    35:49.30 (25)
18:07.72 (25)
    54:30.91 (26)
18:41.60 (26)
   
26   139   HOFFMANN Erik
  Namibia (NAM)   1:13:32.89   + 12:39.39   38.178
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
18:12.11 (28)
()
    36:49.41 (28)
18:37.30 (28)
    55:26.85 (28)
18:37.43 (25)
   
27   114   BREHAUT Paul
  Guernsey (GUE)   1:14:14.54   + 13:21.04   37.821
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
18:04.25 (27)
()
    36:35.13 (27)
18:30.87 (27)
    55:17.43 (27)
18:42.30 (27)
   
28   41   MASSIE Jonathan David
  Bahamas (BAH)   1:16:18.85   + 15:25.35   36.792
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:09.97 (32)
()
    38:08.13 (30)
18:58.16 (29)
    57:22.78 (29)
19:14.64 (29)
   
29   1   BRYAN Charles
  Anguilla (ANG)   1:16:38.17   + 15:44.67   36.637
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
18:58.88 (29)
()
    38:06.01 (29)
19:07.13 (30)
    57:31.09 (30)
19:25.07 (31)
   
30   58   TEGA Martinien
  Cameroon (CMR)   1:17:05.79   + 16:12.29   36.421
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:00.85 (30)
()
    38:17.65 (31)
19:16.80 (31)
    57:51.82 (32)
19:34.16 (34)
   
31   2   BRYAN Ronnie
  Anguilla (ANG)   1:18:07.79   + 17:14.29   35.938
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:24.73 (34)
()
    39:02.84 (34)
19:38.11 (36)
    58:21.73 (34)
19:18.88 (30)
   
32   203   ROSE Andy
  Seychelles (SEY)   1:18:14.35   + 17:20.85   35.888
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:00.54 (30)
()
    38:18.58 (32)
19:18.04 (32)
    57:47.33 (31)
19:28.74 (33)
   
33   3   PRADEL Kris
  Anguilla (ANG)   1:18:16.02   + 17:22.52   35.874
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:19.73 (33)
()
    38:39.26 (33)
19:19.53 (33)
    58:16.86 (33)
19:37.60 (35)
   
34   57   TALLA Francois
  Cameroon (CMR)   1:18:39.69   + 17:46.19   35.694
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:37.65 (36)
()
    39:06.34 (35)
19:28.68 (34)
    58:57.17 (35)
19:50.83 (38)
   
35   55   PITOUO Serge
  Cameroon (CMR)   1:19:25.70   + 18:32.20   35.352
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:50.06 (39)
()
    39:37.80 (38)
19:47.73 (38)
    59:22.50 (37)
19:44.70 (36)
   
36   117   HATCHER Graeme
  Isle of Man (IOM)   1:19:37.52   + 18:44.02   35.262
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:45.20 (37)
()
    39:31.73 (36)
19:46.53 (37)
    59:19.90 (36)
19:48.16 (37)
   
37   226   MALAKO Maimba
  Zambia (ZAM)   1:20:18.63   + 19:25.13   34.963
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
20:10.78 (41)
()
    40:27.21 (42)
20:16.42 (41)
    1:00:29.08 (40)
20:01.86 (39)
   
38   227   NKHOMA Bruce
  Zambia (ZAM)   1:20:44.53   + 19:51.03   34.776
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
20:41.37 (44)
()
    40:18.89 (40)
19:37.51 (35)
    59:46.25 (38)
19:27.36 (32)
   
39   42   MUSGROVE Barron Archiebold
  Bahamas (BAH)   1:21:07.04   + 20:13.54   34.614
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:34.96 (35)
()
    39:34.55 (37)
19:59.58 (39)
    1:00:00.93 (39)
20:26.38 (41)
   
40   130   ONAYE George Ochieng
  Kenya (KEN)   1:21:11.12   + 20:17.62   34.585
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
20:09.46 (40)
()
    40:21.20 (41)
20:11.73 (40)
    1:00:44.55 (41)
20:23.35 (40)
   
41   128   MWANGI David Ngugi
  Kenya (KEN)   1:23:11.35   + 22:17.85   33.753
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
19:45.79 (37)
()
    40:11.44 (39)
20:25.64 (42)
    1:01:25.39 (42)
21:13.95 (43)
   
42   132   JOSEPH Sammy
  St. Lucia (LCA)   1:24:22.19   + 23:28.69   33.278
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
20:29.28 (43)
()
    41:24.99 (43)
20:55.70 (43)
    1:02:34.88 (43)
21:09.88 (42)
   
43   131   CHARLES Sydney
  St. Lucia (LCA)   1:25:18.41   + 24:24.91   32.914
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
20:28.87 (42)
()
    41:51.56 (44)
21:22.68 (44)
    1:03:38.98 (44)
21:47.42 (44)
   
  84   DANGERFIELD Stuart
  England (ENG)   DQ    
 
Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3    
16:00.14 (6)
()
    32:11.09 (7)
16:10.95 (8)
    47:54.50 (4)
15:43.41 (3)
   

Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice