Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Cycling - Track News

  * Entry List
  * Qualification Status
  * Qualification Summary
  * Round 1 Status
  * Round 1 Summary
  * Round 1 Repechage Status
  * Round 1 Repechage Summary
  * Round 2 Status
  * Round 2 Summary
  * Round 2 Repechage Status
  * Round 2 Repechage Summary
  * Eighth Final Status
  * Eighth Final Summary
  * Eighth Final Repechage Status
  * Eighth Final Repechage Summary
  * Quarter Final Status
  * Quarter Final Summary
  * Semi Final Status
  * Semi Final Summary
  * 9/12th Classification
  * 5/8th Classification
  * Bronze Medal
  * Gold Medal



You are in:  Results > Cycling - Track > SPR (M) > Round 1 Summary

Results Summary

Cycling - Track -  Men's   Sprint
*

Phase: 

Round 1 
Venue:  National Cycling Centre
WR:  9.865   * -  HARNETT Curtis  (CAN) -  Bogota  (COL) -  28 Sep 1995
GR:  10.145   * -  EADIE Sean  (AUS) -  Manchester  (ENG) -  30 Jul 2002
 
  Status: Summary (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 13:50)
 
Rank   Name   Country   Time   Qual
1   EADIE Sean
  Australia (AUS)   11.597   Q
1   STAFF Jamie
  England (ENG)   11.337   Q
1   BAYLEY Ryan
  Australia (AUS)   11.419   Q
1   PEDEN Anthony
  New Zealand (NZL)   11.506   Q
1   DAJKA Jobie
  Australia (AUS)   11.277   Q
1   SLATER Andy
  England (ENG)   11.275   Q
1   EDGAR Ross
  Scotland (SCO)   11.213   Q
1   NG ONN LAM Josiah
  Malaysia (MAS)   11.020   Q
1   GRACE Justin
  New Zealand (NZL)   11.534   Q
1   FORDE Barry
  Barbados (BAR)   11.171   Q
1   McMATH Alwyn
  Northern Ireland (NIR)   11.102   Q
1   MACLEAN Craig
  Scotland (SCO)   11.291   Q
2   INGRAM-DODD Joby
  Wales (WAL)     Q
2   KELLY Shawn
  Barbados (BAR)     Q
2   PHILLIPS Michael
  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)     Q
2   GRANT Clinton
  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)     Q
2   LIBRIZZI Marco
  Scotland (SCO)     Q
2   GHAZALI Ghaffuan
  Malaysia (MAS)     Q
2   MADSEN Lars
  Canada (CAN)     Q
2   LYNCH Shawn
  South Africa (RSA)     Q
2   EDWARDS Dean
  South Africa (RSA)     Q
2   HANSEN Tyler
  Canada (CAN)     Q
2   SEDDON Nathan
  New Zealand (NZL)     Q
2   MADSEN Steen
  Canada (CAN)     Q
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice