Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Shooting News

  * Entry List
  * Final Summary



You are in:  Results > Shooting > SKTS (M) > Final Summary

Phase Status

Shooting -  Men's   Skeet - Singles
*

Phase: 

Qualification 
Venue:  National Shooting Centre Bisley
 
Qualification (2 Aug 2002 9:00)   Status: Result (correct as of 3/8/2002 - 13:12)
 
Series
 
Rank   Bib No   Name   CGA   1 2 3 4 5   Sub Total   Total
1   2214   MILLER Clayton
  Canada (CAN)   24 24 25 24 24   73    
Final   25   146
2   6023   THOMSON Michael
  Scotland (SCO)   25 24 25 23 23   74    
Final   25   145
3   2508   NICOLAIDES Antonis
  Cyprus (CYP)   25 24 24 25 24   73    
Final   22   144
4   4405   CHEONG Yew Kwan Richard
  Malaysia (MAS)   24 24 24 24 25   72    
Final   22   143
5   1207   CUNNINGHAM David
  Australia (AUS)   23 23 25 24 25   71    
Final   23   143
6   6013   MARSDEN Ian
  Scotland (SCO)   23 24 25 24 24   72    
Final   21   141
Qualification
1   2508   NICOLAIDES Antonis
  Cyprus (CYP)   25 24 24 25 24   73    
2   4405   CHEONG Yew Kwan Richard
  Malaysia (MAS)   24 24 24 24 25   72    
3   2214   MILLER Clayton
  Canada (CAN)   24 24 25 24 24   73    
4   1207   CUNNINGHAM David
  Australia (AUS)   23 23 25 24 25   71    
5   6013   MARSDEN Ian
  Scotland (SCO)   23 24 25 24 24   72    
6   6023   THOMSON Michael
  Scotland (SCO)   25 24 25 23 23   74    
7   7901   ALLEN Malcolm
  Wales (WAL)   23 24 24 23 25   71    
8   5706   SULTAN Ahmed
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 21 25 25 24   69    
9   1203   BARTON George
  Australia (AUS)   25 22 23 25 23   70    
10   2513   KOURTELLAS Christos
  Cyprus (CYP)   23 24 21 24 23   68    
11   5704   MASUD Shaikh Amin Karamat
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 22 24 22 24   69    
12   4411   TEH Ricky
  Malaysia (MAS)   23 25 21 23 23   69    
13   2707   BRICKELL Richard
  England (ENG)   22 22 23 22 25   67    
14   1503   BYNOE Geoffrey
  Barbados (BAR)   25 23 20 22 24   68    
15   7910   DAVIES Desmond
  Wales (WAL)   23 21 23 23 24   67    
16   2734   HARVEY Drew
  England (ENG)   23 21 24 21 25   68    
17   5219   WILSON Paul
  New Zealand (NZL)   21 23 20 24 24   64    
18   5209   JUKES Geoffrey
  New Zealand (NZL)   23 21 22 22 23   66    
19   4610   VELLA Paul
  Malta (MLT)   20 22 20 24 24   62    
20   3702   CLAGUE David
  Isle of Man (IOM)   22 21 21 22 23   64    
21   1510   MASKELL Michael
  Barbados (BAR)   19 24 23 22 21   66    
22   2303   McLEAN Edison Hondlybe
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   21 22 22 23 21   65    
23   4608   GENOVESE Joe
  Malta (MLT)   17 22 21 24 23   60    
24   4001   JACK Guy
  Kenya (KEN)   19 22 21 22 23   62    
25   3703   CORKILL Jeff
  Isle of Man (IOM)   21 21 23 18 20   65    
26   2301   HARRIS Robert Michael
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   19 23 16 18 17   58    
27   5401   MAGATOGIA Morgan
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 11 13 13 14   34    
28   5403   TOGIAVALU Sione Belle
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 9 9 13 12   28    
 
Series
 
Rank   Bib No   Name   CGA   1 2 3 4 5   Sub Total   Total
1   2508   NICOLAIDES Antonis
  Cyprus (CYP)   25 24 24 25 24   73    
Final   22   144
2   4405   CHEONG Yew Kwan Richard
  Malaysia (MAS)   24 24 24 24 25   72    
Final   22   143
3   2214   MILLER Clayton
  Canada (CAN)   24 24 25 24 24   73    
Final   25   146
4   1207   CUNNINGHAM David
  Australia (AUS)   23 23 25 24 25   71    
Final   23   143
5   6013   MARSDEN Ian
  Scotland (SCO)   23 24 25 24 24   72    
Final   21   141
6   6023   THOMSON Michael
  Scotland (SCO)   25 24 25 23 23   74    
Final   25   145
7   7901   ALLEN Malcolm
  Wales (WAL)   23 24 24 23 25   71    
8   5706   SULTAN Ahmed
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 21 25 25 24   69    
9   1203   BARTON George
  Australia (AUS)   25 22 23 25 23   70    
10   2513   KOURTELLAS Christos
  Cyprus (CYP)   23 24 21 24 23   68    
11   5704   MASUD Shaikh Amin Karamat
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 22 24 22 24   69    
12   4411   TEH Ricky
  Malaysia (MAS)   23 25 21 23 23   69    
13   2707   BRICKELL Richard
  England (ENG)   22 22 23 22 25   67    
14   1503   BYNOE Geoffrey
  Barbados (BAR)   25 23 20 22 24   68    
15   7910   DAVIES Desmond
  Wales (WAL)   23 21 23 23 24   67    
16   2734   HARVEY Drew
  England (ENG)   23 21 24 21 25   68    
17   5219   WILSON Paul
  New Zealand (NZL)   21 23 20 24 24   64    
18   5209   JUKES Geoffrey
  New Zealand (NZL)   23 21 22 22 23   66    
19   4610   VELLA Paul
  Malta (MLT)   20 22 20 24 24   62    
20   3702   CLAGUE David
  Isle of Man (IOM)   22 21 21 22 23   64    
21   1510   MASKELL Michael
  Barbados (BAR)   19 24 23 22 21   66    
22   2303   McLEAN Edison Hondlybe
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   21 22 22 23 21   65    
23   4608   GENOVESE Joe
  Malta (MLT)   17 22 21 24 23   60    
24   4001   JACK Guy
  Kenya (KEN)   19 22 21 22 23   62    
25   3703   CORKILL Jeff
  Isle of Man (IOM)   21 21 23 18 20   65    
26   2301   HARRIS Robert Michael
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   19 23 16 18 17   58    
27   5401   MAGATOGIA Morgan
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 11 13 13 14   34    
28   5403   TOGIAVALU Sione Belle
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 9 9 13 12   28    
Qualification
1   2508   NICOLAIDES Antonis
  Cyprus (CYP)   25 24 24 25 24   73    
2   4405   CHEONG Yew Kwan Richard
  Malaysia (MAS)   24 24 24 24 25   72    
3   2214   MILLER Clayton
  Canada (CAN)   24 24 25 24 24   73    
4   1207   CUNNINGHAM David
  Australia (AUS)   23 23 25 24 25   71    
5   6013   MARSDEN Ian
  Scotland (SCO)   23 24 25 24 24   72    
6   6023   THOMSON Michael
  Scotland (SCO)   25 24 25 23 23   74    
7   7901   ALLEN Malcolm
  Wales (WAL)   23 24 24 23 25   71    
8   5706   SULTAN Ahmed
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 21 25 25 24   69    
9   1203   BARTON George
  Australia (AUS)   25 22 23 25 23   70    
10   2513   KOURTELLAS Christos
  Cyprus (CYP)   23 24 21 24 23   68    
11   5704   MASUD Shaikh Amin Karamat
  Pakistan (PAK)   23 22 24 22 24   69    
12   4411   TEH Ricky
  Malaysia (MAS)   23 25 21 23 23   69    
13   2707   BRICKELL Richard
  England (ENG)   22 22 23 22 25   67    
14   1503   BYNOE Geoffrey
  Barbados (BAR)   25 23 20 22 24   68    
15   7910   DAVIES Desmond
  Wales (WAL)   23 21 23 23 24   67    
16   2734   HARVEY Drew
  England (ENG)   23 21 24 21 25   68    
17   5219   WILSON Paul
  New Zealand (NZL)   21 23 20 24 24   64    
18   5209   JUKES Geoffrey
  New Zealand (NZL)   23 21 22 22 23   66    
19   4610   VELLA Paul
  Malta (MLT)   20 22 20 24 24   62    
20   3702   CLAGUE David
  Isle of Man (IOM)   22 21 21 22 23   64    
21   1510   MASKELL Michael
  Barbados (BAR)   19 24 23 22 21   66    
22   2303   McLEAN Edison Hondlybe
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   21 22 22 23 21   65    
23   4608   GENOVESE Joe
  Malta (MLT)   17 22 21 24 23   60    
24   4001   JACK Guy
  Kenya (KEN)   19 22 21 22 23   62    
25   3703   CORKILL Jeff
  Isle of Man (IOM)   21 21 23 18 20   65    
26   2301   HARRIS Robert Michael
  Cayman Islands (CAY)   19 23 16 18 17   58    
27   5401   MAGATOGIA Morgan
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 11 13 13 14   34    
28   5403   TOGIAVALU Sione Belle
  Niue Island (NIU)   10 9 9 13 12   28    
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice