Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Semi Final Status
  * Semi Final Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming > 100BS (M) > Entry List

Entry List

Swimming -  Men's   100m Backstroke
 
  Last Updated: 
 
CGA Name  Date of
Birth
 Height
(m)
 Weight
(kg)
 PB SB
Australia (AUS)    ROLFF Ethan
  11 Apr 1982 1.88 80 
 :00:56.19
 00:56.19
   THORPE Ian
  13 Oct 1982 1.95 100 
 :00:55.64
 00:55.74
   WELSH Matt
  18 Nov 1976 1.88 80 
 :00:54.81
 00:54.96
Bangladesh (BAN)    RANA Mohammad Rubel
  2 Apr 1983 1.68 58 
 :01:03.71
 01:03.71
Barbados (BAR)    NECKLES Nicholas
  24 Nov 1978   
 :00:57.36
 00:57.36
Bermuda (BER)    BURCH Roy-Allan
  29 Nov 1985 1.85 75 
 :01:03.05
 01:03.05
   COWEN Ron
  13 Dec 1980 1.88 78 
 :00:59.23
 00:59.23
Canada (CAN)    JANES Riley
  30 Jun 1980 1.95 81 
 
   ORIWOL Tobias
  13 May 1985 1.88 70 
 :00:56.19
 00:56.19
   VELDMAN James Gordon
  30 May 1979 1.96 88 
 :00:56.81
 00:56.81
Cayman Islands (CAY)    MACKAY Andrew
  1 Nov 1985 1.72 63 
 :00:59.55
 00:59.55
England (ENG)    BURNETT Simon
  14 Apr 1983 1.77 76 
 :00:56.80
 
   HARRIS Martin
  21 May 1969 1.92 93 
 :00:56.33
 
   RUCKWOOD Adam
  13 Sep 1974 1.92 90 
 :00:56.33
 
Fiji (FIJ)    PROBERT Carl
  13 Sep 1975   
 :01:00.99
 01:01.00
Gibraltar (GIB)    ZAMMITT Jamie
  17 Oct 1986 1.78 61 
 :01:04.90
 01:04.90
Guernsey (GUE)    LE NOURY Jonathon
  21 Jun 1984   
 :01:04.16
 01:00.16
   POWELL Ian
  16 Dec 1985 1.71 54 
 :01:00.49
 00:58.65
Isle of Man (IOM)    HARROP Dane
  14 Nov 1978 1.79 62 
 :01:00.40
 01:00.40
Jamaica (JAM)    JAMES Ramon
  17 Jun 1982 1.78 80 
 :00:58.81
 01:00.31
Kenya (KEN)    WALIA Kabir
  12 Oct 1984 1.74 70 
 :01:04.30
 01:04.30
Malawi (MAW)    KORPELA David Asser
  26 May 1983 1.82 77 
 :01:11.74
 01:11.74
Malaysia (MAS)    LIM Alex
  29 Aug 1980 1.72 65 
 :00:55.53
 00:56.16
Mauritius (MRI)    WAI CHOON Jean Francois
  23 Jun 1983 1.65 67 
 :01:05.75
 01:05.75
New Zealand (NZL)    GIBSON Cameron
  14 Aug 1982 1.98 79 
 :00:56.55
 00:56.55
Nigeria (NGR)    ALIASAU Lateef
  11 Nov 1975   
 01:07.00
   OLUWOLE Folahan
  21 Nov 1980   
 01:04.10
Scotland (SCO)    TAIT Gregor
  20 Apr 1979 1.82 75 
 :00:55.91
 00:55.98
South Africa (RSA)    ZANDBERG Gerhard
  23 Apr 1983 2.02 97 
 :00:56.82
 00:56.82
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice