Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Semi Final Status
  * Semi Final Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming > 100F (M) > Entry List

Entry List

Swimming -  Men's   100m Freestyle
 
  Last Updated: 
 
CGA Name  Date of
Birth
 Height
(m)
 Weight
(kg)
 PB SB
Australia (AUS)    CALLUS Ashley
  10 Mar 1979 1.88 85 
 :00:49.34
 00:49.34
   PEARSON Todd
  25 Nov 1977 1.89 83 
 :00:49.64
 00:49.64
   THORPE Ian
  13 Oct 1982 1.95 100 
 :00:48.98
 00:48.98
Bahamas (BAH)    CAREY Kristoph
  6 Mar 1982 1.78 79 
 :00:55.84
 00:56.83
   VYTHOULKAS Christopher
  15 Feb 1984 1.85 82 
 :00:53.19
 00:53.42
Barbados (BAR)    ALLEYNE Damian
  31 Mar 1983 1.88 86 
 :00:52.18
 00:52.18
Bermuda (BER)    BURCH Roy-Allan
  29 Nov 1985 1.85 75 
 :00:54.38
 00:54.38
   COWEN Ron
  13 Dec 1980 1.88 78 
 :00.53.48
 00:53.48
Canada (CAN)    HAYDEN Brent
  21 Oct 1983 1.95 81 
 :00:50.43
 00:50.43
   HUTCHISON Craig
  26 May 1975 2.03 102 
 :00:50.07
 00:50.70
   SAY Rick
  18 May 1979 1.95 86 
 :00:50.52
 00:50.52
Cyprus (CYP)    ARESTI Alexandros
  1 Mar 1983 1.90 79 
 :00:51.96
 51.96
   DEMETRIOU Demetris
  14 Jan 1983 1.92 80 
 :00:52.46
 00:52.46
England (ENG)    COZENS Chris
  14 Jun 1982 1.90 85 
 :00:50.50
 
   HOWARD Anthony
  30 Sep 1979 1.84 80 
 :00:50.56
 
   KIDD Matt
  27 Oct 1979 1.85 76 
 :00:50.20
 
Fiji (FIJ)    PROBERT Carl
  13 Sep 1975   
 :00:51.34
 00:52.15
Gibraltar (GIB)    GONZALEZ Angel
  6 May 1986 1.79 65 
 :00:56.89
 00:56.89
Guernsey (GUE)    LOWNDES Ben
  10 Apr 1986 1.75 65 
 :00:56.98
 00:56.98
Isle of Man (IOM)    JONES Alan
  10 Mar 1978 1.80 84 
 :00:54.30
 00:54.70
Kenya (KEN)    DIAPER Nicholas
  29 Dec 1980 1.74 69 
 :00:54.71
 00:54.71
   NASSIR Hamid
  16 Apr 1984 1.76 73 
 :00:55.37
 00:55.37
   VYOMBO Rama
  5 Nov 1983 1.78 69 
 :00:55.58
 00:55.58
Malawi (MAW)    MASSEY-HICKS Craig
  4 Mar 1985 1.78 72 
 :00:56.38
 00:56.38
Mauritius (MRI)    LIN WEN YING Christophe
  17 Oct 1981 1.68 68 
 00:53.61
   WAI CHOON Jean Francois
  23 Jun 1983 1.65 67 
 00:56.23
New Zealand (NZL)    BURMESTER Moss
  19 Jun 1981 1.82 83 
 :00:53.01
 00:53.01
Nigeria (NGR)    ADELEKE-ADEDOYIN Afolabi
  26 Jan 1981   
 00:56.08
   BAKARE Musa
  24 Jun 1971   
 00:56.63
   OLUWOLE Folahan
  21 Nov 1980   
 00:57.09
   WILLIAMS Eric
  27 Nov 1977   
 00:56.23
Singapore (SIN)    CHAY Mark
  18 Feb 1982 1.76 76 
 :00:51.65
 00:51.65
South Africa (RSA)    FOLKER Nicholas
  26 Oct 1976 1.93 85 
 :00:50.20
 00:50.20
   NEETHLING Ryk
  17 Nov 1977 1.87 100 
 :00:49.71
 00:50.29
   SCHOEMAN Roland
  3 Jul 1980 1.90 80 
 :00:49.74
 00:49.86
St. Lucia (LCA)    PETERKIN Jamie
  28 Feb 1982 1.70 84 
 :00:54.26
 00:54.26
Uganda (UGA)    KISUULE Joel
  29 Dec 1982 1.76 70 
 :01:03.24
 
Wales (WAL)    EVANS Steven
  23 May 1980   
 :00:52.20
 00:53.10
Zambia (ZAM)    KUENZLI Andre
  31 Jul 1986 1.83 70 
 :1.00.08
 1.00.08
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice