Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming > 200IM (W) > Heat Status

Phase Status

Swimming -  Women's   200m Individual Medley
*

Phase: 

Heat 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  2:09.72    -  WU Yanyan  (CHN) -  Shanghai  (CHN) -  17 Oct 1997
GR:  2:14.53    -  COVENTRY Kirsty Leigh  (ZIM) -  Manchester  (ENG) -  30 Jul 2002
 
Heat 1 (30 Jul 2002 10:56)   Status: Result (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 11:17)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   LIMPERT Marianne
  Canada (CAN)   0.83   2:16.73   q   Splits
50 m 29.43(1)
29.43
    100 m 1:04.65(1)
35.22
    150 m 1:44.70(1)
40.05
   
 
2   3   van WELIE Elizabeth
  New Zealand (NZL)   0.80   2:17.46   q   Splits
50 m 29.82(4)
29.82
    100 m 1:06.19(4)
36.37
    150 m 1:46.02(3)
39.83
   
 
3   5   ABBOTT Jessica
  Australia (AUS)   0.82   2:17.50   q   Splits
50 m 29.54(2)
29.54
    100 m 1:04.74(2)
35.20
    150 m 1:45.13(2)
40.39
   
 
4   6   FOX Holly
  England (ENG)   0.83   2:20.71     Splits
50 m 30.83(5)
30.83
    100 m 1:06.75(5)
35.92
    150 m 1:48.38(5)
41.63
   
 
5   2   HOWELLS Gemma Mary
  Wales (WAL)   0.85   2:21.45     Splits
50 m 29.63(3)
29.63
    100 m 1:05.80(3)
36.17
    150 m 1:47.91(4)
42.11
   
 
6   7   STROBRIDGE Gail
  Guernsey (GUE)   0.86   2:27.88     Splits
50 m 31.73(6)
31.73
    100 m 1:09.53(6)
37.80
    150 m 1:53.21(6)
43.68
   
 
Heat 2 (30 Jul 2002 11:00)   Status: Result (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 11:23)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   REILLY Jennifer
  Australia (AUS)   0.84   2:15.54   q   Splits
50 m 30.18(3)
30.18
    100 m 1:04.79(2)
34.61
    150 m 1:43.51(1)
38.72
   
 
2   6   YEO Joscelin
  Singapore (SIN)   0.78   2:17.28   q   Splits
50 m 29.01(1)
29.01
    100 m 1:05.38(3)
36.37
    150 m 1:45.41(3)
40.03
   
 
3   3   MILLS Alice
  Australia (AUS)   0.75   2:17.34   q   Splits
50 m 29.01(1)
29.01
    100 m 1:04.32(1)
35.31
    150 m 1:45.06(2)
40.74
   
 
4   5   CAMERON Kristy
  Canada (CAN)   0.74   2:19.28     Splits
50 m 30.65(4)
30.65
    100 m 1:07.09(4)
36.44
    150 m 1:47.06(4)
39.97
   
 
5   2   SIOW Yi Ting
  Malaysia (MAS)   0.90   2:23.83     Splits
50 m 31.29(6)
31.29
    100 m 1:08.87(6)
37.58
    150 m 1:49.08(5)
40.21
   
 
6   7   CROOKALL-NIXON Emily
  Isle of Man (IOM)   0.81   2:27.39     Splits
50 m 30.91(5)
30.91
    100 m 1:08.22(5)
37.31
    150 m 1:53.12(6)
44.90
   
 
Heat 3 (30 Jul 2002 11:05)   Status: Result (correct as of 30/7/2002 - 11:28)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   4   WARDEN Elizabeth
  Canada (CAN)   0.84   2:16.16   q   Splits
50 m 29.78(2)
29.78
    100 m 1:04.09(2)
34.31
    150 m 1:43.50(1)
39.41
   
 
2   5   COVENTRY Kirsty Leigh
  Zimbabwe (ZIM)   0.84   2:18.08   q   Splits
50 m 29.10(1)
29.10
    100 m 1:02.81(1)
33.71
    150 m 1:44.55(2)
41.74
   
 
3   3   EVANS Kathryn
  England (ENG)   0.86   2:19.83     Splits
50 m 30.44(4)
30.44
    100 m 1:05.31(3)
34.87
    150 m 1:47.14(4)
41.83
   
 
4   6   MULLINS Jo
  England (ENG)   0.80   2:20.43     Splits
50 m 31.02(6)
31.02
    100 m 1:06.35(4)
35.33
    150 m 1:46.59(3)
40.24
   
 
5   7   BREE Natalie
  Jersey (JER)   0.88   2:21.40     Splits
50 m 30.43(3)
30.43
    100 m 1:06.69(5)
36.26
    150 m 1:47.67(5)
40.98
   
 
6   1   McEACHRANE Linda
  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)   0.85   2:31.97     Splits
50 m 30.73(5)
30.73
    100 m 1:10.17(6)
39.44
    150 m 1:55.73(6)
45.56
   
 
  2   LOOTS Mandy
  South Africa (RSA)     DNS    
 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice