Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming > D100F (W) > Heat Status

Phase Status

Swimming -  Women's   EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Heat 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  1:11.52   S11 -  MICHEL Yvette  (CAN) -  New York  () -  16 Jun 1984
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
59.88   S13 -  HOPF Yvonne  (GER) -  Atlanta  () -  21 Aug 1996
1:00.01   S12 -  ZHU Hongyan  (CHN) -  Madrid  () -  23 Jul 1998
1:14.64   S7 -  CAMPO Danielle  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:10.25   S8 -  LEIBOVITCH Keren  (ISR) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:01.67   S10 -  SLOAN Jessica  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
2:43.67   S2 -  BERRY Mairead  (IRL) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:18.99   S5 -  HESS Beatrice  (FRA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:30.06   S4 -  NARITA Mayumi  (JPN) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:19.72   S6 -  POPOVICH Erin  (USA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
2:03.94   S3 -  VALLE Patricia  (MEX) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
3:16.64   S1 -  WATTS Danielle  (ENG) -  Stockholm  () -  5 Aug 2001
GR:  1:06.98   S10 -  BAILEY Sarah  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:15.64   S11 -  BARRETT Elaine  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
2:11.78   S8 -  BAUN SELING Matia  (MAS) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:01.76   S13 -  COTE Kirby  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:48.70   S5 -  GOH Rui Si Theresa  (SIN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:38.56   S7 -  JOHNSON Liz  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
 
Heat 1 (2 Aug 2002 10:59)   Status: Result (correct as of 2/8/2002 - 11:22)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   5   DIXON Stephanie
  Canada (CAN)     1:07.53 (GR)   q   Splits
50 m 32.72
   
 
2   2   BARRETT Elaine
  England (ENG)     1:15.64 (GR)   q   Splits
50 m 37.00
   
 
3   3   HENRY Rhiannon
  Wales (WAL)     1:05.35 (GR)   q   Splits
50 m 31.20
   
 
4   6   BAILEY Kate
  Australia (AUS)     1:10.79     Splits
50 m 34.32
   
 
5   4   PELENDRITOU Karolina
  Cyprus (CYP)     1:06.44     Splits
50 m 31.45
   
 
6   7   GOH Rui Si Theresa
  Singapore (SIN)     1:48.70 (GR)     Splits
50 m 51.14
   
 
7   1   BAUN SELING Matia
  Malaysia (MAS)     2:11.78 (GR)     Splits
50 m 59.44
   
 
Heat 2 (2 Aug 2002 11:06)   Status: Result (correct as of 2/8/2002 - 11:22)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Qual    
1   5   du TOIT Natalie
  South Africa (RSA)     1:02.83 (WR)   q   Splits
50 m 30.52
   
 
2   4   COTE Kirby
  Canada (CAN)     1:02.22 (GR)   q   Splits
50 m 30.44
   
 
3   6   LEY Dianna
  Australia (AUS)     1:07.75   q   Splits
50 m 32.96
   
 
4   2   FERGUSON Lara
  Scotland (SCO)     1:09.87   q   Splits
50 m 33.65
   
 
5   3   BAILEY Sarah
  England (ENG)     1:07.01 (GR)   q   Splits
50 m 32.70
   
 
6   7   JOHNSON Liz
  Wales (WAL)     1:38.56 (GR)     Splits
50 m 44.28
   
 
7   1   TIMPANG SIANG Catherine
  Malaysia (MAS)     1:44.69     Splits
50 m 46.95
   
 
8   8   NDUU Janet
  Kenya (KEN)     2:22.91     Splits
50 m 1:01.13
   
 
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice