Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Swimming News

  * Entry List
  * Heat Status
  * Heat Summary
  * Final Status



You are in:  Results > Swimming > D100F (W) > Heat Summary

Phase Summary

Swimming -  Women's   EAD 100m Freestyle - Multi Disability
*

Phase: 

Heat 
Venue:  Manchester Aquatics Centre
WR:  1:11.52   S11 -  MICHEL Yvette  (CAN) -  New York  () -  16 Jun 1984
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
59.88   S13 -  HOPF Yvonne  (GER) -  Atlanta  () -  21 Aug 1996
1:00.01   S12 -  ZHU Hongyan  (CHN) -  Madrid  () -  23 Jul 1998
1:14.64   S7 -  CAMPO Danielle  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:10.25   S8 -  LEIBOVITCH Keren  (ISR) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
1:01.67   S10 -  SLOAN Jessica  (CAN) -  Sydney  () -  25 Oct 2000
2:43.67   S2 -  BERRY Mairead  (IRL) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:18.99   S5 -  HESS Beatrice  (FRA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:30.06   S4 -  NARITA Mayumi  (JPN) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
1:19.72   S6 -  POPOVICH Erin  (USA) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
2:03.94   S3 -  VALLE Patricia  (MEX) -  Sydney  () -  26 Oct 2000
3:16.64   S1 -  WATTS Danielle  (ENG) -  Stockholm  () -  5 Aug 2001
GR:  1:06.98   S10 -  BAILEY Sarah  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:15.64   S11 -  BARRETT Elaine  (ENG) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
2:11.78   S8 -  BAUN SELING Matia  (MAS) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:01.76   S13 -  COTE Kirby  (CAN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:02.83   S9 -  du TOIT Natalie  (RSA) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:48.70   S5 -  GOH Rui Si Theresa  (SIN) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
1:38.56   S7 -  JOHNSON Liz  (WAL) -  Manchester  () -  2 Aug 2002
 
  Status: Summary (correct as of 2/8/2002 - 11:22)
Rank   Lane   Name   CGA   React   Result   Behind   Qual
1   5   du TOIT Natalie
  South Africa (RSA)   H   1:02.83 (WR)     q
2   5   DIXON Stephanie
  Canada (CAN)   H   1:07.53 (GR)     q
3   4   COTE Kirby
  Canada (CAN)   H   1:02.22 (GR)     q
4   6   LEY Dianna
  Australia (AUS)   H   1:07.75     q
5   2   BARRETT Elaine
  England (ENG)   H   1:15.64 (GR)     q
6   2   FERGUSON Lara
  Scotland (SCO)   H   1:09.87     q
7   3   BAILEY Sarah
  England (ENG)   H   1:07.01 (GR)     q
8   3   HENRY Rhiannon
  Wales (WAL)   H   1:05.35 (GR)     q
9   6   BAILEY Kate
  Australia (AUS)   H   1:10.79    
10   4   PELENDRITOU Karolina
  Cyprus (CYP)   H   1:06.44    
11   7   JOHNSON Liz
  Wales (WAL)   H   1:38.56 (GR)    
12   7   GOH Rui Si Theresa
  Singapore (SIN)   H   1:48.70 (GR)    
13   1   TIMPANG SIANG Catherine
  Malaysia (MAS)   H   1:44.69    
14   1   BAUN SELING Matia
  Malaysia (MAS)   H   2:11.78 (GR)    
15   8   NDUU Janet
  Kenya (KEN)   H   2:22.91    
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice