Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Table Tennis News

  * Entry List
  * Qualification Summary
  * Results Bracket



You are in:  Results > Table Tennis > SIN (M) > Entry List

Entry List

Table tennis -  Men's   Singles
 
  Last Updated: 
 
CGA Name  Date of
Birth
 Height
(m)
 Weight
(kg)
 Seed
Australia (AUS)    BROWN Trevor
  12 Jun 1979 1.71 65 
   CLARKE Brett
  27 Oct 1972 1.87 75 
   HENZELL William
  23 Mar 1982 1.78 66 
   LAVALE Russell
  12 Jul 1974 1.75 80 
   TAWADROUS John
  4 Feb 1986 1.81 65 
Barbados (BAR)    DOUGLIN Shannon
  16 Jan 1984 1.70 61 
   FARLEY Kevin
  7 Jan 1986 1.71 57 
   FARLEY Trevor
  1 Jul 1973 1.85 78 
   ROBERTS Robert
  13 Oct 1972 1.85 78 
Cameroon (CMR)    NOAH ESSOMBA Hubert Sylvain
  25 Apr 1979 1.78 78 
   OWONA Essomba
  14 Jul 1981 1.80 78 
Canada (CAN)    CSABA Bence
  22 Mar 1985   
   HUANG Johnny
  10 May 1962   S1
   KASSAM Faazil
  5 Aug 1985   
   PETER-PAUL Pradeebanl
  17 May 1977   
Cyprus (CYP)    TELEVANTOS George
  28 Sep 1983 1.80 80 
   TSOUDEROS Stavros
  16 Mar 1987 1.85 75 
   TZIAMBOS Andreas
  16 Jul 1981 1.84 75 
Dominica (DMA)    STEPHEN Brett
  12 Apr 1972 1.77 76 
   TIMOTHY Julius
  7 Mar 1979 1.80 72 
England (ENG)    BAGGALEY Andrew
  26 Feb 1983 1.78 70 S9=
   HERBERT Gareth
  20 Nov 1980 1.77 73 S5=
   PERRY Alex
  30 Jul 1975 1.76 64 S5=
   SYED Matt
  2 Nov 1970 1.78 70 S2=
   YOUNG Terry
  5 Dec 1978 1.81 75 S9=
India (IND)    BABOOR Chetan Panduranga
  22 Apr 1974 1.77 60 S3=
   CHAKRABORTY Sourav
  1 Jan 1985 1.60 52 
   ROY Soumyadeep
  30 Oct 1984 1.71 70 
   SAHA Subhajit
  4 May 1982 1.70 60 
   SUBRAMANIAN Raman
  23 Jun 1969 1.75 62 S9=
Jamaica (JAM)    HYLTON Gavin
  27 Apr 1983 1.88 82 
   MARSH Christopher
  21 Jun 1976 1.88 84 
   MOO YOUNG Peter
  22 Jan 1962 1.80 77 
Kenya (KEN)    DAIM Fahd Abdul
  11 Nov 1969   
   OUKO Victor
  19 Apr 1985  60 
   SHAH Parit
  1 Jun 1982  65 
Kiribati (KRI)    FREDDY Choy
  17 Oct 1987 1.62 53 
   IOATENE Tokannata
  24 Dec 1974 1.64 78 
   REO Kevin
  11 Mar 1978 1.75 87 
Lesotho (LES)    MOHATLANE Ramokanate
  28 Mar 1974  76 
   NTHEJANE Maboee
  10 Jun 1974  60 
   TAOLE Monyooe
  17 Jan 1985   
Maldives (MDV)    AHMED Mifzal
  4 Feb 1979 1.75 80 
   RASHEED Ali
  23 Aug 1972 1.70 55 
   SHIUREE Ibrahim
  25 Mar 1984 1.65 45 
Mauritius (MRI)    BHURTON Ravi
  14 Aug 1972 1.78 65 
   DESSCANN Ganeshan
  10 Aug 1976 1.77 56 
   SAHAJASEIN Patrick
  19 Jan 1970 1.53 58 
New Zealand (NZL)    HUBBARD Andrew
  29 Dec 1972 1.87 80 
   JACKSON Peter
  22 Oct 1964 1.85 76 S9=
   LAUGESEN Shane
  22 Apr 1975 1.80 80 
   LI Aaron
  13 Oct 1972 1.75 72 S9=
Nigeria (NGR)    AYEMOJUBA Sau
  23 Oct 1969   S9=
   KAZEEM Nosiru
  25 Nov 1974   
   MEROTOHUN Monday
  2 Nov 1977   
   SAKA Suraju
  5 May 1969   
   TORIOLA Segun Moses
  18 Feb 1974   S3=
Northern Ireland (NIR)    COWAN Jonathan
  16 Nov 1975 1.88 80 S9=
   DENNISON Andrew
  18 Nov 1968 1.83 80 
   STRONG Daryl
  31 Jan 1973 1.78 65 
Pakistan (PAK)    QURESHI Asim
  18 Jun 1966 1.60 60 
Scotland (SCO)    CAMERON Niall
  19 Dec 1979 1.80 70 
   CRAWFORD Stewart
  17 Sep 1976 1.77 76 
   RUMGAY Gavin
  27 Aug 1984 1.75 62 
   WALKER Euan
  11 May 1972 1.92 88 S9=
Singapore (SIN)    CAI Xiao Li
  21 Nov 1979 1.78 61 
   DUAN Yong Jun
  22 Jan 1972 1.00 63 S5=
   SEN Yew Fai
  13 Nov 1972 1.76 75 
   ZHANG Tai Yong
  9 Dec 1963 1.77 75 S5=
St. Lucia (LCA)    ALBERT Adrian
  26 Jul 1981 1.75 67 
St. Vincent and the Grenadines (SVG)    FINCH Kumani
  21 Jun 1983   
   KING Deighton Calistus Doncarl
  24 Sep 1982 1.78  
   PIERRE Kerry
  11 Jan 1986  110 
   SHALLOW Desmond
  11 Sep 1972  180 
Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)    BURKE Reeza
  10 Dec 1975 1.66 67 
   CORBIN Anthony
  21 Mar 1971   
   PUGH Courtney
  25 Apr 1965 1.69 77 
   ST LOUIS Dexter
  21 Mar 1968 1.82 80 
Tuvalu (TUV)    MALEKO Teokila
  16 Jun 1956 1.00 65 
   RESTURE Alan
  18 Dec 1968 1.00 75 
Uganda (UGA)    GITA Andrew
  3 Jul 1971 1.45 75 
   MUTAMBUZE Paul
  11 Nov 1964 1.45 68 
Wales (WAL)    GRIFFITHS Owen
  26 May 1984   
   JENKINS Ryan
  20 Nov 1978   S9=
   JENKINS Stephen
  8 Jun 1982   
   ROBERTSON Adam
  15 Jan 1984   
Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice