Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Table Tennis News

  * Entry List
  * Qualification Summary
  * Results Bracket



You are in:  Results > Table Tennis > SIN (M) > Qualification Summary

Pool Summary

Table tennis -  Men's   Singles
*

Phase: 

Group 
Venue:  Indoor Tennis Centre
 
 


POOL 'A' CGA MRI BAR JAM KRI TUV
SAHAJASEIN P MRI     3-1    3-2    3-0    3-0 
DOUGLIN S BAR   1-3      3-1    3-1    3-0 
MOO YOUNG P JAM   2-3    1-3      3-0    3-0 
IOATENE T KRI   0-3    1-3    0-3      3-0 
RESTURE A. TUV   0-3    0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'B' CGA PAK SCO LES SVG
QURESHI A PAK     3-1    3-0    SL  
CAMERON N SCO   1-3      3-0    SL  
MOHATLANE R LES   0-3    0-3      SL  
FINCH K SVG   0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'C' CGA TRI WAL KEN MDV TUV
BURKE R TRI     3-1    3-0    3-1    3-0 
GRIFFITHS O WAL   1-3      3-0    3-0    3-0 
SHAH P KEN   0-3    0-3      3-1    3-0 
AHMED M MDV   1-3    0-3    1-3      3-0 
MALEKO T. TUV   0-3    0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'D' CGA CMR MRI DMA SVG
NOAH ESSOMBA HS CMR     3-0    3-0    3-0 
BHURTON R MRI   0-3      3-0    3-0 
TIMOTHY J DMA   0-3    0-3      SL  
KING DCD SVG   0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'E' CGA NIR JAM UGA LES
STRONG D NIR     3-1    3-0    3-0 
MARSH C JAM   1-3      3-0    3-0 
GITA A UGA   0-3    0-3      3-0 
NTHEJANE M LES   0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'F' CGA TRI BAR LCA MDV
ST LOUIS D TRI     3-1    3-0    3-0 
FARLEY K BAR   1-3      3-0    3-0 
ALBERT A LCA   0-3    0-3      3-2 
RASHEED A MDV   0-3    0-3    2-3   

POOL 'G' CGA AUS KEN CYP KRI
LAVALE R AUS     3-0    3-0    3-0 
DAIM F. KEN   0-3      3-0    3-1 
TSOUDEROS S CYP   0-3    0-3      3-0 
REO K KRI   0-3    1-3    0-3   

POOL 'H' CGA IND SCO TRI KRI
CHAKRABORTY S IND     3-0    3-1    3-0 
CRAWFORD S SCO   0-3      3-0    3-0 
CORBIN A TRI   1-3    0-3      3-1 
FREDDY C KRI   0-3    0-3    1-3   

POOL 'I' CGA NIR UGA CYP SVG
DENNISON A NIR     3-0    3-2    3-0 
MUTAMBUZE P UGA   0-3      3-1    3-0 
TELEVANTOS G CYP   2-3    1-3      3-0 
SHALLOW D SVG   0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'J' CGA NGR BAR JAM MDV
SAKA S NGR     3-0    3-0    3-0 
FARLEY T BAR   0-3      3-0    3-0 
HYLTON G JAM   0-3    0-3      3-2 
SHIUREE I MDV   0-3    0-3    2-3   

POOL 'K' CGA AUS MRI DMA KEN
TAWADROUS J AUS     3-0    3-0    3-0 
DESSCANN G MRI   0-3      3-0    3-1 
STEPHEN B DMA   0-3    0-3      3-0 
OUKO V KEN   0-3    1-3    0-3   

POOL 'L' CGA CYP BAR SVG LES
TZIAMBOS A CYP     3-0    3-0    3-0 
ROBERTS R BAR   0-3      3-0    3-0 
PIERRE K SVG   0-3    0-3      3-0 
TAOLE M LES   0-3    0-3    0-3   

POOL 'M' CGA NGR CMR WAL TRI
KAZEEM N NGR     3-0    3-2    3-0 
OWONA E CMR   0-3      3-0    3-0 
JENKINS S WAL   2-3    0-3      3-1 
PUGH C TRI   0-3    0-3    1-3   
Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Rank PLD WON LOST

Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice