Home   The Games   Nations   Sports   Venues   Manchester  * Kid's Zone  Medals  Results 
**********
*The Official Site Manchester 2002 The XVII Commonwealth Games**
*  
  * Results
  * Medals
  * Records
  * Games News
  * Table Tennis News

  * Entry List
  * Qualification Summary
  * Results Bracket



You are in:  Results > Table Tennis > SIN (M) > Results Bracket

Results Bracket

Table tennis -  Men's   Singles
*

Venue: 

Indoor Tennis Centre
 
******
Round of 64
1 Aug 2002
Round of 32
2 Aug 2002
Round of 16
2 Aug 2002
Quarterfinal
3 Aug 2002
Semifinal
3 Aug 2002
Final
4 Aug 2002
***
HUANG J [CAN]

*
***
SAHA S [IND]

*
***
HUBBARD A [NZL] (W)
11-7,11-2,11-8,11-9
match score: 4-0
SAHAJASEIN P [MRI]
*
***
BAGGALEY A [ENG]

*
***
AYEMOJUBA S [NGR]

*
***
QURESHI A [PAK]
11-5,8-11,11-7,11-4,13-11
match score: 4-1
COWAN J [NIR] (W)
*
***
HENZELL W [AUS] (W)
11-6,11-6,11-8,11-5
match score: 4-0
BURKE R [TRI]
*
***
ZHANG TY [SIN]

*
***
HERBERT G [ENG]

*
***
NOAH ESSOMBA HS [CMR]
11-8,8-11,11-8,11-5,11-3
match score: 4-1
ROBERTSON A [WAL] (W)
*
***
KASSAM F [CAN] (W)
12-14,11-9,11-8,11-8,11-8
match score: 4-1
STRONG D [NIR]
*
***
WALKER E [SCO]

*
***
JACKSON P [NZL]

*
***
ST LOUIS D [TRI] (W)
11-9,11-7,11-8,8-11,11-8
match score: 4-1
MEROTOHUN M [NGR]
*
***
SEN YF [SIN]
8-11,11-7,9-11,11-9,11-8,7-11,11-9
match score: 4-3
LAVALE R [AUS] (W)
*
***
C. BABOOR [IND]

*
***
S. TORIOLA [NGR]

*
***
PETER-PAUL P. [CAN]

*
***
CAI XL [SIN]
8-11,11-9,11-9,11-9,11-9
match score: 4-1
CHAKRABORTY S [IND] (W)
*
***
LI A [NZL]

*
***
JENKINS R [WAL]

*
***
DENNISON A [NIR]
11-2,11-9,11-5,11-9
match score: 4-0
CLARKE B [AUS] (W)
*
***
ROY S [IND] (W)
11-3,6-11,11-6,12-10,11-7
match score: 4-1
SAKA S [NGR]
*
***
PERRY A [ENG]

*
***
DUAN YJ [SIN]

*
***
TAWADROUS J [AUS] (W)
11-9,11-6,10-12,3-11,11-5,11-8
match score: 4-2
LAUGESEN S [NZL]
*
***
CSABA B [CAN] (W)
11-7,11-9,11-7,10-12,11-8
match score: 4-1
TZIAMBOS A [CYP]
*
***
YOUNG T [ENG]

*
***
SUBRAMANIAN R [IND]

*
***
RUMGAY G [SCO]
9-11,13-11,11-7,8-11,11-3,11-5
match score: 4-2
KAZEEM N [NGR] (W)
*
***
BROWN T [AUS]

*
***
SYED M [ENG]

*
**
HUANG J (W)
11-4,11-4,11-9,11-4
match score: 4-0
SAHA S
*
**
HUBBARD A
11-8,12-10,14-12,11-3
match score: 4-0
BAGGALEY A (W)
*
**
AYEMOJUBA S (W)
11-5,11-5,11-7,2-11,11-4
match score: 4-1
COWAN J
*
**
HENZELL W
11-9,11-8,11-7,11-8
match score: 4-0
ZHANG TY (W)
*
**
HERBERT G (W)
11-6,7-11,16-14,7-11,11-4,11-9
match score: 4-2
ROBERTSON A
*
**
KASSAM F
11-7,13-11,3-11,11-9,4-11,11-8
match score: 4-2
WALKER E (W)
*
**
JACKSON P
11-8,14-12,9-11,5-11,11-9,11-4
match score: 4-2
ST LOUIS D (W)
*
**
LAVALE R
11-6,11-9,11-4,12-10
match score: 4-0
C. BABOOR (W)
*
**
S. TORIOLA (W)
11-8,11-9,15-17,11-6,11-7
match score: 4-1
PETER-PAUL P.
*
**
CHAKRABORTY S
11-8,11-8,11-4,11-9
match score: 4-0
LI A (W)
*
**
JENKINS R (W)
10-12,11-6,11-6,11-3,5-11,6-11,11-8
match score: 4-3
CLARKE B
*
**
ROY S
11-5,11-8,11-7,4-11,11-2
match score: 4-1
PERRY A (W)
*
**
DUAN YJ (W)
11-3,11-2,11-2,11-3
match score: 4-0
TAWADROUS J
*
**
CSABA B (W)
7-11,11-9,7-11,11-7,3-11,11-8,11-6
match score: 4-3
YOUNG T
*
**
SUBRAMANIAN R
SUBRAMANIAN DNS

KAZEEM N (W)
*
**
BROWN T
11-3,11-5,11-7,11-5
match score: 4-0
SYED M (W)
*
**
HUANG J (W)
11-5,11-3,11-7,11-5
match score: 4-0
BAGGALEY A
*
**
AYEMOJUBA S
12-10,11-6,6-11,11-13,9-11,11-8,11-9
match score: 4-3
ZHANG TY (W)
*
**
HERBERT G (W)
9-11,11-7,13-11,6-11,11-6,9-11,11-6
match score: 4-3
WALKER E
*
**
ST LOUIS D
11-8,11-8,11-5,8-11,11-9
match score: 4-1
C. BABOOR (W)
*
**
S. TORIOLA (W)
11-7,11-5,9-11,11-6,13-11
match score: 4-1
LI A
*
**
JENKINS R
9-11,11-9,11-4,11-9,9-11,11-7
match score: 4-2
PERRY A (W)
*
**
DUAN YJ (W)
11-6,11-13,11-8,11-4,11-6
match score: 4-1
CSABA B
*
**
KAZEEM N
11-2,14-12,12-10,11-3
match score: 4-0
SYED M (W)
*
**
HUANG J (W)
11-6,11-7,11-7,12-10
match score: 4-0
ZHANG TY
*
**
HERBERT G
13-11,11-8,11-6,4-11,11-8
match score: 4-1
C. BABOOR (W)
*
**
S. TORIOLA (W)
11-6,12-10,11-3,9-11,13-11
match score: 4-1
PERRY A
*
**
DUAN YJ (W)
11-8,5-11,6-11,11-7,11-3,11-5
match score: 4-2
SYED M
*
**
HUANG J (W)
11-4,14-12,8-11,11-7,11-9
match score: 4-1
C. BABOOR
*
**
S. TORIOLA (W)
11-6,11-7,6-11,7-11,11-8,11-9
match score: 4-2
DUAN YJ
*
**
HUANG J
3-11,11-9,6-11,11-7,12-10,11-9
match score: 4-2
S. TORIOLA (W)
*


Top 10 Medallists :: Gold :: Silver :: Bronze
AUS826263207
ENG545160165
CAN314144116
IND30221769
NZL11132145
RSA9201746
CMR91212
MAS791834
WAL6131231
SCO681630
 
  © Manchester 2002 Commonwealth Games | Legal Notice